
Tamika Catchings has scored the most points for the Fever in the playoffs, with 18 points in the fourth quarter against the Dream on September 30, 2012.
| NAME | PTS | QUARTER | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Catchings | 18 | 4Q | 9/30/2012 | @ | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 99.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +2 | |||
| 2 | T. Whitmore | 15 | 3Q | 8/19/2006 | @ | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 70.5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +5 | |||
| 3 | T. Catchings | 14 | 4Q | 8/21/2014 | vs | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 100.0 | 94.6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +8 | ||||
| 4 | T. Sutton-Brown | 14 | 1Q | 10/9/2009 | @ | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 82.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +7 | ||||
| 5 | A. Boston | 13 | 3Q | 9/28/2025 | vs | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 81.8 | 73.5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | -3 | ||||
| 6 | S. Zellous | 13 | 2Q | 10/19/2012 | vs | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 102.8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +13 | |||
| 7 | K. Douglas | 13 | 4Q | 10/5/2012 | @ | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 130.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3 | ||||
| 8 | T. Catchings | 12 | 4Q | 9/21/2015 | @ | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 106.4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +3 | |||
| 9 | T. Catchings | 12 | 1Q | 9/26/2013 | @ | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 96.8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -1 | |||
| 10 | T. Catchings | 12 | 4Q | 9/19/2008 | vs | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 70.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +1 | |||
| 11 | C. Clark | 11 | 1Q | 10/1/2026 | @ | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 78.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||
| 12 | O. Sims | 11 | 4Q | 9/23/2025 | @ | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 75.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -4 | ||||
| 13 | O. Sims | 11 | 3Q | 9/21/2025 | @ | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 87.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +9 | |||
| 14 | K. Mitchell | 11 | 3Q | 9/21/2025 | @ | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 112.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +9 | |||
| 15 | K. Mitchell | 11 | 1Q | 9/18/2025 | @ | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 81.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 | |||
| 16 | K. Mitchell | 11 | 3Q | 9/14/2025 | @ | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 76.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +2 | |||
| 17 | S. Johnson | 11 | 2Q | 10/9/2015 | vs | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 110.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +5 | ||||
| 18 | B. January | 11 | 1Q | 8/30/2014 | vs | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 87.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3 | |||
| 19 | S. Zellous | 11 | 4Q | 9/26/2013 | @ | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 81.4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | |||
| 20 | T. Catchings | 11 | 1Q | 10/19/2012 | vs | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 70.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +5 | |||
| 21 | B. January | 11 | 3Q | 9/30/2012 | @ | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 59.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +11 | ||||
| 22 | K. Douglas | 11 | 1Q | 9/17/2011 | @ | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 110.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3 | ||||
| 23 | T. Catchings | 11 | 2Q | 9/1/2010 | @ | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 79.9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | |||
| 24 | T. Catchings | 11 | 1Q | 10/1/2009 | @ | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 85.4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +9 | |||
| 25 | T. Catchings | 11 | 4Q | 8/27/2007 | vs | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 84.4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +12 | ||||
StatMuse has quarter-level data for points going back to the 2006 playoffs.
More WNBA News
Gabby Williams came to Golden State on a mission to win, and she's now going to the WNBA Finals
WNBA Finals Games 3 and 4 move to State Farm Arena in Atlanta to accommodate more fans
Atlanta Dream scramble for a WNBA Finals home as State Farm Arena dates clash
Patience, trades and 1 bold bet: How the Atlanta Dream finally broke through to the WNBA Finals
Aces face an offseason shake-up after semifinal sweep, with Jackie Young's future looming
A first-time WNBA champion awaits as the Valkyries face the Dream in the finals
More Fever Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
20.3
Mitchell
RPG
8.5
Hines-Allen
APG
9.7
Clark
Team Rankings
ORTG
115.7
1st
DRTG
109.0
8th
NETRTG
6.7
5th
3P%
38.6
1st
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |