
Julie Vanloo had the lowest field-goal percentage in 2025 with 100+ field-goal attempts, at 29.7 percent.
| NAME | FG% | FGA | SEASON | TM | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FGM | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TPG | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J. Vanloo | 29.7 | 111 | 2025 | TOT | 35 | 12.8 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 27.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 80.0 | 42.9 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 449 | 99 | 32 | 68 | 15 | 0 | 49 | 45 | -127 | |
| 2 | K. Martin | 32.3 | 266 | 2025 | 42 | 16.4 | 6.2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 4.4 | 31.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 78.0 | 45.9 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 687 | 261 | 112 | 40 | 17 | 4 | 34 | 48 | -25 | ||
| 3 | S. Ashlee Barker | 33.7 | 104 | 2025 | 34 | 14.1 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 29.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 70.8 | 45.8 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 481 | 105 | 66 | 31 | 11 | 4 | 37 | 45 | -104 | ||
| 4 | K. Bell | 33.8 | 154 | 2025 | 35 | 12.2 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 29.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 80.0 | 45.5 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 427 | 146 | 62 | 23 | 14 | 11 | 17 | 30 | +26 | ||
| 5 | H. Van Lith | 33.9 | 109 | 2025 | 29 | 12.4 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 16.1 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 74.2 | 41.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 361 | 102 | 31 | 45 | 12 | 4 | 36 | 22 | -87 | ||
| 6 | R. Allen | 34.2 | 240 | 2025 | 44 | 18.7 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 31.8 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 61.3 | 44.4 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 821 | 225 | 113 | 57 | 23 | 23 | 39 | 62 | -231 | ||
| 7 | A. Nye | 34.5 | 171 | 2025 | 44 | 15.3 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 31.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 82.4 | 47.3 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 671 | 169 | 66 | 24 | 13 | 9 | 27 | 57 | -22 | ||
| 8 | D. Dantas | 34.8 | 181 | 2025 | 38 | 11.6 | 4.6 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 26.3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 85.7 | 45.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 439 | 175 | 91 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 29 | 57 | -37 | ||
| 9 | K. Nurse | 35.4 | 291 | 2025 | 44 | 21.9 | 7.2 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 4.1 | 33.5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 79.0 | 49.6 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 962 | 316 | 103 | 55 | 14 | 2 | 55 | 72 | -312 | ||
| 10 | K. Westbeld | 35.8 | 215 | 2025 | 43 | 18.4 | 5.1 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 32.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 78.1 | 48.2 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 792 | 221 | 109 | 39 | 36 | 24 | 24 | 66 | +54 | ||
| 11 | B. Hartley | 36.2 | 293 | 2025 | 38 | 22.8 | 8.9 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 3.9 | 36.7 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 77.2 | 50.5 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 867 | 337 | 75 | 117 | 29 | 0 | 69 | 95 | -263 | ||
| 12 | M. Westbeld | 36.2 | 105 | 2025 | 26 | 13.6 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 39.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 87.5 | 47.8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 354 | 107 | 62 | 23 | 13 | 7 | 16 | 42 | -117 | ||
| 13 | K. Thornton | 36.2 | 276 | 2025 | 22 | 30.1 | 14.0 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 6.5 | 28.2 | 3.1 | 3.7 | 82.9 | 49.3 | 1.8 | 5.2 | 1.6 | 662 | 308 | 154 | 33 | 29 | 5 | 36 | 52 | +20 | ||
| 14 | A. Ogunbowale | 36.4 | 404 | 2025 | 29 | 33.3 | 15.5 | 2.5 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 5.4 | 30.4 | 3.7 | 4.0 | 93.1 | 49.4 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 966 | 450 | 72 | 120 | 39 | 7 | 60 | 74 | -111 | ||
| 15 | K. Laksa | 36.7 | 180 | 2025 | 33 | 19.0 | 5.9 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3.6 | 31.7 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 81.3 | 50.5 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 626 | 196 | 40 | 21 | 12 | 6 | 19 | 48 | -94 | ||
| 16 | M. Mabrey | 36.7 | 488 | 2025 | 35 | 31.5 | 14.4 | 4.2 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 7.0 | 27.0 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 87.0 | 47.7 | 0.5 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 1,103 | 504 | 146 | 141 | 24 | 10 | 98 | 100 | -293 | ||
| 17 | C. Clark | 36.7 | 196 | 2025 | 13 | 31.1 | 16.5 | 5.0 | 8.8 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 8.0 | 27.9 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 82.0 | 49.1 | 0.1 | 4.9 | 5.1 | 404 | 214 | 65 | 115 | 21 | 7 | 66 | 35 | +83 | ||
| 18 | A. Clark | 37.1 | 159 | 2025 | TOT | 42 | 19.7 | 3.9 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 27.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 73.1 | 47.8 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 828 | 163 | 117 | 51 | 26 | 4 | 22 | 81 | -167 | |
| 19 | A. James | 37.3 | 284 | 2025 | 38 | 17.7 | 7.5 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 28.6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 74.5 | 46.2 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 673 | 285 | 111 | 59 | 24 | 7 | 38 | 46 | -131 | ||
| 20 | N. Brodie | 37.4 | 147 | 2025 | 44 | 10.3 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 29.3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 72.0 | 50.3 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 455 | 170 | 114 | 46 | 10 | 18 | 30 | 47 | +42 | ||
| 21 | A. Morrow | 37.5 | 299 | 2025 | 41 | 18.9 | 7.7 | 6.9 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 24.0 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 75.8 | 46.1 | 2.0 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 775 | 314 | 282 | 21 | 32 | 18 | 45 | 81 | -139 | ||
| 22 | R. Howard | 37.5 | 499 | 2025 | 33 | 34.9 | 17.5 | 4.5 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5.7 | 3.1 | 9.6 | 32.2 | 3.1 | 3.6 | 85.6 | 52.4 | 0.9 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 1,151 | 577 | 148 | 153 | 51 | 27 | 55 | 96 | +231 | ||
| 23 | S. Talbot | 37.5 | 104 | 2025 | TOT | 38 | 14.2 | 2.9 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 28.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 64.3 | 48.1 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 541 | 112 | 101 | 66 | 19 | 6 | 40 | 43 | -28 | |
| 24 | L. Held | 37.8 | 164 | 2025 | 32 | 14.7 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 30.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 81.8 | 48.9 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 471 | 170 | 34 | 35 | 23 | 5 | 28 | 38 | -68 | ||
| 25 | B. Sykes | 38.1 | 457 | 2025 | TOT | 39 | 30.6 | 14.1 | 3.2 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 30.4 | 4.4 | 5.6 | 78.1 | 49.7 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 1,194 | 550 | 123 | 155 | 48 | 14 | 98 | 99 | +6 | |
StatMuse has season-level data for field-goal attempts and field-goal percentage going back to the 1997 season.
More WNBA News
Gabby Williams came to Golden State on a mission to win, and she's now going to the WNBA Finals
WNBA Finals Games 3 and 4 move to State Farm Arena in Atlanta to accommodate more fans
Atlanta Dream scramble for a WNBA Finals home as State Farm Arena dates clash
Patience, trades and 1 bold bet: How the Atlanta Dream finally broke through to the WNBA Finals
Aces face an offseason shake-up after semifinal sweep, with Jackie Young's future looming
A first-time WNBA champion awaits as the Valkyries face the Dream in the finals
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |