
The Indiana Fever are 5-5 and have averaged 84.6 points per game in their last 10 games in the month of September against the Western Conference.
| TEAM | DATE | TM | OPP | RESULT | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fever | 9/9/2025 | vs | W 83-72 | 200 | 83 | 34 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 31 | 64 | 48.4 | 9 | 19 | 47.4 | 12 | 14 | 85.7 | 59.2 | 8 | 26 | 15 | 12 | |||
| 2 | Fever | 9/21/2025 | @ | W 89-73 | 200 | 89 | 35 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 34 | 68 | 50.0 | 5 | 16 | 31.3 | 16 | 17 | 94.1 | 59.0 | 5 | 30 | 10 | 12 | |||
| 3 | Fever | 9/23/2025 | @ | L 68-90 | 200 | 68 | 30 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 61 | 41.0 | 7 | 20 | 35.0 | 11 | 15 | 73.3 | 50.3 | 11 | 19 | 22 | 19 | |||
| 4 | Fever | 9/26/2025 | vs | L 72-84 | 200 | 72 | 39 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 26 | 73 | 35.6 | 7 | 23 | 30.4 | 13 | 21 | 61.9 | 43.8 | 16 | 23 | 15 | 21 | |||
| 5 | Fever | 9/28/2025 | vs | W 90-83 | 200 | 90 | 34 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 30 | 67 | 44.8 | 4 | 15 | 26.7 | 26 | 34 | 76.5 | 54.9 | 8 | 26 | 15 | 17 | |||
| 6 | Fever | 9/30/2025 | @ | L 98-107 | 225 | 98 | 40 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 73 | 47.9 | 7 | 17 | 41.2 | 21 | 24 | 87.5 | 58.6 | 12 | 28 | 21 | 25 | |||
| 7 | Fever | 9/22/2026 | vs | W 96-77 | 200 | 96 | 39 | 27 | 11 | 3 | 32 | 63 | 50.8 | 9 | 26 | 34.6 | 23 | 28 | 82.1 | 63.7 | 6 | 33 | 13 | 21 | |||
| 8 | Fever | 9/24/2026 | @ | L 66-86 | 200 | 66 | 43 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 25 | 73 | 34.2 | 5 | 32 | 15.6 | 11 | 20 | 55.0 | 40.3 | 16 | 27 | 15 | 13 | |||
| 9 | Fever | 9/27/2026 | @ | L 85-102 | 200 | 85 | 24 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 30 | 67 | 44.8 | 12 | 31 | 38.7 | 13 | 14 | 92.9 | 58.1 | 8 | 16 | 17 | 25 | |||
| 10 | Fever | 9/29/2026 | vs | W 99-89 | 200 | 99 | 34 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 37 | 71 | 52.1 | 8 | 21 | 38.1 | 17 | 24 | 70.8 | 60.7 | 11 | 23 | 12 | 24 | |||
| Average | 202.5 | 84.6 | 35.2 | 18.5 | 7.2 | 2.2 | 30.5 | 68.0 | 44.9 | 7.3 | 22.0 | 33.2 | 16.3 | 21.1 | 77.3 | 54.7 | 10.1 | 25.1 | 15.5 | 18.9 | |||||||
| Total | 2,025 | 846 | 352 | 185 | 72 | 22 | 305 | 680 | 44.9 | 73 | 220 | 33.2 | 163 | 211 | 77.3 | 54.7 | 101 | 251 | 155 | 189 |
More WNBA News
Gabby Williams came to Golden State on a mission to win, and she's now going to the WNBA Finals
WNBA Finals Games 3 and 4 move to State Farm Arena in Atlanta to accommodate more fans
Atlanta Dream scramble for a WNBA Finals home as State Farm Arena dates clash
Patience, trades and 1 bold bet: How the Atlanta Dream finally broke through to the WNBA Finals
Aces face an offseason shake-up after semifinal sweep, with Jackie Young's future looming
A first-time WNBA champion awaits as the Valkyries face the Dream in the finals
More Fever Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
20.3
Mitchell
RPG
8.5
Hines-Allen
APG
9.7
Clark
Team Rankings
ORTG
115.7
1st
DRTG
109.0
8th
NETRTG
6.7
5th
3P%
38.6
1st
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |