
Cynthia Cooper has put up the most points in a game with 7 or fewer field goals, with 34 points against the Sacramento Monarchs on July 3, 1998.
| NAME | PTS | FGM | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C. Cooper | 34 | 6 | 7/3/1998 | vs | 37 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 40.0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 22 | 24 | 91.7 | 66.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | +18 | |||
| 2 | A. McCoughtry | 33 | 7 | 6/2/2012 | vs | 43 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 43.8 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 17 | 17 | 100.0 | 70.3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | +2 | |||
| 3 | D. Taurasi | 33 | 7 | 9/7/2008 | vs | 30 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 41.2 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 17 | 18 | 94.4 | 66.2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | +13 | |||
| 4 | T. Thompson | 33 | 7 | 6/11/2007 | vs | 39 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 53.8 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 17 | 18 | 94.4 | 78.9 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | -17 | |||
| 5 | K. Copper | 32 | 6 | 8/16/2024 | @ | 38 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 35.3 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 18 | 19 | 94.7 | 63.1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 5 | -2 | |||
| 6 | T. Catchings | 32 | 7 | 8/13/2011 | vs | 30 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 58.3 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 17 | 19 | 89.5 | 78.6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | +10 | |||
| 7 | L. Jackson | 32 | 7 | 8/17/2007 | vs | 34 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 50.0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 15 | 16 | 93.8 | 76.0 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 4 | +21 | |||
| 8 | T. Catchings | 32 | 7 | 6/8/2002 | vs | 40 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 46.7 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 14 | 16 | 87.5 | 72.6 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 4 | +9 | |||
| 9 | K. Smith | 32 | 7 | 7/2/2000 | vs | 40 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 35.0 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 13 | 16 | 81.3 | 59.2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | +6 | |||
| 10 | B. Stewart | 31 | 7 | 5/27/2022 | vs | 40 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 36.8 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 15 | 18 | 83.3 | 57.6 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | +5 | |||
| 11 | A. Wilson | 30 | 7 | 9/20/2026 | vs | 30 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 53.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 16 | 18 | 88.9 | 71.7 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | +24 | |||
| 12 | B. Stewart | 30 | 6 | 6/6/2026 | vs | 33 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 40.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 18 | 21 | 85.7 | 61.9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | +17 | |||
| 13 | S. Ionescu | 30 | 7 | 7/16/2024 | vs | 37 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 50.0 | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 10 | 10 | 100.0 | 81.5 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0 | +9 | |||
| 14 | J. Loyd | 30 | 6 | 6/29/2024 | vs | 33 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 42.9 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 16 | 17 | 94.1 | 69.8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +22 | |||
| 15 | C. Clark | 30 | 7 | 5/28/2024 | vs | 34 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 43.8 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 13 | 15 | 86.7 | 66.4 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 5 | +4 | |||
| 16 | D. Taurasi | 30 | 7 | 7/28/2022 | vs | 35 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 38.9 | 5 | 13 | 38.5 | 11 | 12 | 91.7 | 64.4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 4 | +4 | |||
| 17 | K. Smith | 30 | 6 | 7/28/2001 | @ | 43 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 35.3 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 16 | 18 | 88.9 | 60.2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | -6 | |||
| 18 | R. Howard | 29 | 7 | 8/13/2026 | @ | 29 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 70.0 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 10 | 11 | 90.9 | 97.7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | +31 | |||
| 19 | J. Young | 29 | 7 | 7/30/2026 | vs | 36 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 63.6 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 12 | 12 | 100.0 | 89.1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +8 | |||
| 20 | A. Gray | 29 | 7 | 7/19/2026 | vs | 35 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 63.6 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 11 | 13 | 84.6 | 86.7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | -1 | |||
| 21 | N. Collier | 29 | 7 | 7/14/2025 | @ | 36 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 50.0 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 11 | 11 | 100.0 | 77.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | +17 | |||
| 22 | C. Clark | 29 | 7 | 7/10/2024 | vs | 38 | 5 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 50.0 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 10 | 11 | 90.9 | 77.0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | -3 | |||
| 23 | A. Wilson | 29 | 7 | 7/6/2022 | vs | 28 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 58.3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 13 | 15 | 86.7 | 78.0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | -23 | |||
| 24 | D. Taurasi | 29 | 7 | 8/7/2011 | vs | 38 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 30.4 | 5 | 13 | 38.5 | 10 | 10 | 100.0 | 52.9 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 25 | N. Sales | 29 | 7 | 8/9/2003 | @ | 35 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 58.3 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 13 | 16 | 81.3 | 76.2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | +8 | |||
StatMuse has game-level data for field goals and points going back to the 1997 season.
More WNBA News
Gabby Williams came to Golden State on a mission to win, and she's now going to the WNBA Finals
WNBA Finals Games 3 and 4 move to State Farm Arena in Atlanta to accommodate more fans
Atlanta Dream scramble for a WNBA Finals home as State Farm Arena dates clash
Patience, trades and 1 bold bet: How the Atlanta Dream finally broke through to the WNBA Finals
Aces face an offseason shake-up after semifinal sweep, with Jackie Young's future looming
A first-time WNBA champion awaits as the Valkyries face the Dream in the finals
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |