best field percentage goal for a team in history

Bayern München have tallied the most goals by a club in the Champions League, with 317 goals.

CLUBGCONV%NPGNPSHMWDLGCxGxGASHSOTPASS-ATTPASSPOSS%FOULYCRC
1
317
12.9
288
2,232
123
86
17
20
127
2,266
886
77,063
67,949
61.6
1,386
204
9
2
292
12.2
271
2,220
133
84
20
29
160
2,245
859
78,018
68,947
55.2
1,334
239
8
3
262
13.9
247
1,778
118
66
21
31
134
1,801
700
70,982
62,822
57.5
1,226
228
9
4
258
13.2
237
1,795
117
70
22
25
134
1,824
727
73,973
67,098
61.0
1,195
181
10
5
233
13.4
213
1,586
107
63
20
24
139
1,609
642
68,489
60,317
62.2
1,123
216
13
6
186
12.8
175
1,362
87
55
10
22
91
1,379
530
47,973
40,186
55.3
1,017
129
2
7
165
12.7
151
1,192
93
43
18
32
128
1,212
464
50,606
43,281
53.4
966
150
7
8
162
10.6
151
1,429
108
49
27
32
124
1,447
530
52,977
43,695
48.3
1,232
212
10
9
143
10.1
129
1,273
91
48
19
24
102
1,288
458
46,801
40,146
51.4
1,183
179
11
10
122
10.1
108
1,068
84
30
16
38
137
1,083
390
37,816
30,927
47.3
947
170
7
11
119
10.8
102
947
67
36
12
19
76
968
360
35,819
30,733
53.1
883
112
3
12
112
14.9
104
698
54
31
10
13
55
710
297
25,969
22,235
50.9
633
94
3
13
104
9.3
94
1,015
72
35
17
20
78
1,028
336
34,825
29,540
48.8
822
158
3
14
100
10.9
85
783
64
31
11
22
81
799
292
27,439
21,808
48.2
841
142
11
15
92
11.9
85
717
53
25
11
17
72
726
281
26,235
21,941
52.7
670
99
4
16
91
10.3
76
741
54
22
14
18
74
763
268
29,927
25,647
53.4
634
95
3
17
88
10.6
79
742
54
23
6
25
97
752
260
27,148
22,481
51.2
709
106
2
18
82
12.5
75
601
46
21
7
18
71
608
228
24,151
20,213
55.4
634
102
6
19
78
11.4
71
621
45
17
10
18
77
632
237
21,288
17,621
49.7
537
82
3
20
70
12.1
63
522
48
17
8
23
73
531
201
21,722
18,161
45.9
564
114
5
21
69
10.8
59
545
44
18
8
18
58
556
208
22,644
18,985
52.7
555
85
5
22
67
10.4
63
607
58
16
14
28
116
612
213
28,194
24,081
48.4
593
110
6
23
66
10.1
60
593
60
15
15
30
115
601
221
26,783
21,958
44.3
639
117
7
24
66
10.1
62
615
48
12
16
20
84
622
232
21,971
18,056
46.7
530
95
5
25
63
8.3
54
652
50
15
16
19
74
665
232
26,516
22,298
56.0
547
114
8
StatMuse has Champions League data for goal conversion percentage going back to the 2015-16 season.

More Bayern Stats

Team Leaders

G

33

Kane

Harry Kane

A

19

Olise

Michael Olise

RTG

8.28

Olise

Michael Olise
Team Rankings

GF

117

1st

GA

35

2nd

GD

82

1st

FORM

WDWWW

last 5

2025-26 Table
CLUBMWDLGDPTS
1
Bayern Bayern
33
27
5
1
82
86
2
33
21
7
5
34
70
3
33
20
5
8
22
65
4
33
18
7
8
22
61
5
33
18
7
8
17
61

Champions League 2025-26 Leaders

Champions League 2025-26 Rankings

Champions League 2025-26 Table

Champions LeagueMWDLGDPTS
1
8
8
0
0
19
24
2
8
7
0
1
14
21
3
8
6
0
2
12
18
4
8
5
2
1
10
17
5
8
5
1
2
8
16
6
8
5
1
2
7
16
7
8
5
1
2
6
16
8
8
5
1
2
6
16
9
8
5
0
3
9
15
10
8
5
0
3
8
15
11
8
4
2
2
10
14
12
8
4
2
2
10
14
13
8
3
4
1
4
13
14
8
4
1
3
2
13
15
8
4
1
3
0
13
16
8
3
3
2
-1
12
17
8
3
2
3
2
11
18
8
3
2
3
-4
11
19
8
3
1
4
-2
10
20
8
3
1
4
-2
10
21
8
2
4
2
-6
10
22
8
3
1
4
-8
10
23
8
2
3
3
-1
9
24
8
3
0
5
-2
9
25
8
3
0
5
-3
9
26
8
2
3
3
-3
9
27
8
3
0
5
-9
9
28
8
2
2
4
0
8
29
8
2
2
4
-5
8
30
8
2
2
4
-6
8
31
8
2
2
4
-9
8
32
8
2
0
6
-13
6
33
8
1
1
6
-11
4
34
8
0
3
5
-14
3
35
8
0
1
7
-13
1
36
8
0
1
7
-15
1

Champions League 2025-26 Scores & Fixtures

Scores

DATEMATCHUPSCORE
Tue
9/16
@
2-0
Tue
9/16
@
3-1
Tue
9/16
@
0-1
Tue
9/16
@
1-2
Tue
9/16
@
4-4

Fixtures

DATEMATCHUPTIME (ET)
Sat
5/30
@
12:00 PM