Steve Buechele

6'2", 190 lbs
3B
Born: September 26, 1961 in Lancaster, CA
Drafted: 1982 Rnd 5, Pick 122 by TEX in the June Amateur Draft
Experience: 11 years

Career Splits

Overall

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Career1,3344,2665011,04618321137547408438421728.245.316.394

Team

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
CHCCHC3341,144121293496311471161423032.256.330.391
PITPIT111399439919212624448903.248.327.396
TEXTEX8892,7233376541151394338248255231423.240.308.396

Location

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Home6802,1172495278496525520623399917.249.321.389
Road6542,14925251999127229220220443811.242.311.399

Day/Night

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Day3761,225127297476371411151123744.242.312.381
Night9583,04137474913615100406293326051324.246.317.400

Month

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
April17157164144243257659612643.252.329.436
May231760971954023010070415126.257.321.433
June21771174150321167573614824.211.288.326
July225738881993052210069712146.270.336.413
August2357278517629621108701314335.242.318.385
September22768984165254198060714124.239.306.370
October28709173048701200.243.308.457

All-Star

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Pre6892,28026155610967628221319467916.244.312.397
Post6451,98624049074156126519524375812.247.320.391

League

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
AL8892,7233376541151394338248255231423.240.308.396
NL4451,543164392688432091601831935.254.329.392

Division

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
AL Central1402000000000.500.500.500
AL East4741,46018135060755192142162691111.240.313.403
AL West4141,259156302556391461069254312.240.302.386
NL Central481582143517272303010.272.361.449
NL East20168280176305209679813313.258.341.405
NL West196703631733321686581015612.246.311.367

Opponent

GABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOSBCSAVGOBPSLG
ATLATL279742470110811801.247.311.351
BALBAL6519325431308242323002.223.309.415
BOSBOS671992751319231923950.256.326.417
CALCAL732122541517261534900.193.253.325
CHCCHC93617410720800.194.231.361
CINCIN361211129314181203100.240.304.380
CLECLE6822733561022361733323.247.304.335
COLCOL311101031902141132500.282.360.418
CWSCWS7122235581434302734123.261.348.405
DETDET611931644307202023722.228.307.352
FLAFLA2165820313141021501.308.416.523
HOUHOU331191135313121102011.294.354.412
KCRKCR6822127601014181614604.271.324.380
LADLAD31110122100112833110.191.262.218
MILMIL712202655727221224011.250.295.395
MINMIN6218520461106201003301.249.286.405
MONMON4413882821281712701.203.295.275
NYMNYM361231634316231422401.276.360.463
NYYNYY68206325412110282534111.262.350.476
OAKOAK692102451619271524111.243.298.410
PHIPHI391362132904201913110.235.333.390
PITPIT331191539713161101700.328.382.479
SDPSDP33120102570214902600.208.262.317
SEASEA712092546909252304403.220.297.392
SFGSFG371281534507221432600.266.349.469
STLSTL351212233615191422000.273.353.463
TORTOR75226224912112392624902.217.302.438

Pitcher Handedness

GABH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOAVGOBPSLG
Left6501,356369816531771628240.272.351.458
Right1,1032,910677102158437024635602.233.299.365

Outs

GABH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOAVGOBPSLG
09851,4423636855311410910250.252.307.416
19701,39436555104823314215284.262.334.419
29911,4303186063620015718308.222.307.348

Base States

GABH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSOAVGOBPSLG
Bases Empty1,2152,401558969898921621489.232.301.391
Runners On1,1091,86548887124845819222353.262.334.398
Scoring Position8221,0872794872238213614219.257.340.374