
Between the 2009-10 and 2018-19 seasons, the Philadelphia 76ers buried their most threes in a game versus the Timberwolves on January 15, 2019, with 21 three-pointers.
Interpreted as:
76ers best three point in a regular-season game shooter percentages of 2010s| TEAM | 3PM | DATE | TM | OPP | RESULT | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 76ers | 21 | 1/15/2019 | vs | W 149-107 | 240 | 149 | 54 | 40 | 6 | 11 | 55 | 92 | 59.8 | 43 | 48.8 | 18 | 21 | 85.7 | 73.6 | 8 | 46 | 15 | 29 | |||
| 2 | 76ers | 18 | 4/4/2019 | vs | L 122-128 | 240 | 122 | 43 | 36 | 4 | 8 | 45 | 95 | 47.4 | 36 | 50.0 | 14 | 18 | 77.8 | 59.3 | 4 | 39 | 13 | 26 | |||
| 3 | 76ers | 18 | 1/17/2019 | @ | W 120-96 | 240 | 120 | 51 | 38 | 8 | 6 | 46 | 87 | 52.9 | 34 | 52.9 | 10 | 11 | 90.9 | 65.3 | 9 | 42 | 18 | 10 | |||
| 4 | 76ers | 18 | 3/19/2018 | vs | W 108-94 | 240 | 108 | 60 | 30 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 93 | 45.2 | 44 | 40.9 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 55.9 | 17 | 43 | 16 | 22 | |||
| 5 | 76ers | 18 | 11/3/2017 | vs | W 121-110 | 240 | 121 | 50 | 34 | 7 | 9 | 46 | 92 | 50.0 | 36 | 50.0 | 11 | 14 | 78.6 | 61.6 | 12 | 38 | 20 | 20 | |||
| 6 | 76ers | 17 | 1/23/2019 | vs | W 122-120 | 240 | 122 | 42 | 35 | 9 | 5 | 47 | 93 | 50.5 | 36 | 47.2 | 11 | 14 | 78.6 | 61.5 | 13 | 29 | 12 | 14 | |||
| 7 | 76ers | 17 | 1/8/2019 | vs | W 132-115 | 240 | 132 | 49 | 39 | 10 | 2 | 49 | 88 | 55.7 | 33 | 51.5 | 17 | 25 | 68.0 | 66.7 | 13 | 36 | 20 | 20 | |||
| 8 | 76ers | 17 | 10/20/2018 | vs | W 116-115 | 240 | 116 | 46 | 33 | 8 | 3 | 45 | 94 | 47.9 | 33 | 51.5 | 9 | 10 | 90.0 | 58.9 | 13 | 33 | 10 | 21 | |||
| 9 | 76ers | 17 | 4/10/2018 | @ | W 121-113 | 240 | 121 | 54 | 29 | 7 | 8 | 43 | 87 | 49.4 | 37 | 45.9 | 18 | 30 | 60.0 | 60.4 | 11 | 43 | 18 | 22 | |||
| 10 | 76ers | 17 | 11/19/2016 | vs | W 120-105 | 240 | 120 | 44 | 33 | 11 | 9 | 45 | 86 | 52.3 | 35 | 48.6 | 13 | 20 | 65.0 | 63.3 | 6 | 38 | 19 | 23 | |||
| 11 | 76ers | 17 | 4/13/2016 | @ | L 105-115 | 240 | 105 | 31 | 28 | 10 | 7 | 37 | 81 | 45.7 | 35 | 48.6 | 14 | 18 | 77.8 | 59.0 | 4 | 27 | 13 | 24 | |||
| 12 | 76ers | 16 | 3/6/2018 | @ | W 128-114 | 240 | 128 | 44 | 35 | 6 | 4 | 50 | 87 | 57.5 | 33 | 48.5 | 12 | 15 | 80.0 | 68.4 | 10 | 34 | 14 | 20 | |||
| 13 | 76ers | 16 | 1/24/2018 | vs | W 115-101 | 240 | 115 | 48 | 31 | 6 | 7 | 42 | 81 | 51.9 | 32 | 50.0 | 15 | 20 | 75.0 | 64.0 | 6 | 42 | 15 | 20 | |||
| 14 | 76ers | 16 | 12/28/2017 | @ | L 110-114 | 240 | 110 | 37 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 42 | 87 | 48.3 | 32 | 50.0 | 10 | 14 | 71.4 | 59.0 | 5 | 32 | 14 | 26 | |||
| 15 | 76ers | 16 | 11/30/2017 | @ | L 97-108 | 240 | 97 | 45 | 24 | 11 | 1 | 35 | 84 | 41.7 | 32 | 50.0 | 11 | 18 | 61.1 | 52.8 | 15 | 30 | 19 | 22 | |||
| 16 | 76ers | 16 | 11/25/2017 | vs | W 130-111 | 240 | 130 | 53 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 48 | 95 | 50.5 | 34 | 47.1 | 18 | 20 | 90.0 | 62.6 | 11 | 42 | 11 | 22 | |||
| 17 | 76ers | 16 | 10/28/2017 | @ | W 112-110 | 240 | 112 | 42 | 25 | 10 | 1 | 43 | 87 | 49.4 | 35 | 45.7 | 10 | 14 | 71.4 | 60.1 | 11 | 31 | 14 | 21 | |||
| 18 | 76ers | 16 | 12/30/2016 | @ | W 124-122 | 240 | 124 | 44 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 38 | 87 | 43.7 | 33 | 48.5 | 32 | 40 | 80.0 | 59.3 | 15 | 29 | 11 | 33 | |||
| 19 | 76ers | 16 | 4/2/2016 | vs | L 102-115 | 240 | 102 | 38 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 83 | 41.0 | 37 | 43.2 | 18 | 26 | 69.2 | 54.0 | 8 | 30 | 17 | 22 | |||
| 20 | 76ers | 16 | 3/29/2016 | vs | L 85-100 | 240 | 85 | 45 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 30 | 96 | 31.3 | 44 | 36.4 | 9 | 10 | 90.0 | 42.3 | 9 | 36 | 10 | 18 | |||
| 21 | 76ers | 16 | 11/27/2015 | @ | L 114-116 | 240 | 114 | 33 | 24 | 18 | 5 | 40 | 83 | 48.2 | 35 | 45.7 | 18 | 26 | 69.2 | 60.4 | 8 | 25 | 13 | 24 | |||
| 22 | 76ers | 15 | 3/30/2019 | @ | W 118-109 | 240 | 118 | 55 | 32 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 94 | 46.8 | 31 | 48.4 | 15 | 21 | 71.4 | 57.1 | 15 | 40 | 13 | 20 | |||
| 23 | 76ers | 15 | 3/17/2019 | @ | W 130-125 | 240 | 130 | 54 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 47 | 100 | 47.0 | 32 | 46.9 | 21 | 30 | 70.0 | 57.4 | 15 | 39 | 13 | 23 | |||
| 24 | 76ers | 15 | 1/29/2019 | @ | W 121-105 | 240 | 121 | 44 | 33 | 15 | 6 | 42 | 93 | 45.2 | 36 | 41.7 | 22 | 28 | 78.6 | 57.4 | 12 | 32 | 12 | 15 | |||
| 25 | 76ers | 15 | 12/25/2018 | @ | L 114-121 | 265 | 114 | 56 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 38 | 92 | 41.3 | 40 | 37.5 | 23 | 29 | 79.3 | 54.4 | 9 | 47 | 19 | 21 | |||
StatMuse has team, game-level data for three-pointers going back to the 1979-80 season.
More NBA News
Spurs aren't thinking about being ahead of schedule. They're just focused on the conference finals.
The NBA's MVP will be announced Sunday. Gilgeous-Alexander, Wembanyama or Jokic the finalists
Pistons dominate 2nd half to beat Cavs and force Game 7
Stephon Castle gives the Spurs 32 points in a 139-109 blowout to eliminate Timberwolves in Game 6
Jalen Duren bounces back after struggling in Game 5 to keep Pistons' season alive
Cade Cunningham scores 21 and Pistons dominate 2nd half to beat Cavs 115-94 and force Game 7
More 76ers Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
24.0
Embiid
RPG
7.3
Embiid
APG
5.9
Maxey
Team Rankings
ORTG
115.4
17th
DRTG
115.5
16th
NETRTG
-0.2
18th
3P%
34.9
23rd
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |