Interpreted as:
Johnny Moore most steals in a regular-season game| NAME | STL | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J. Moore | 10 | 3/6/1985 | vs | 35 | 16 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 74.3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | |||||
| 2 | J. Moore | 9 | 1/8/1985 | vs | 36 | 26 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 64.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 66.2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 4 | ||||
| 3 | J. Moore | 8 | 4/3/1985 | vs | 38 | 17 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 43.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 49.1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | ||||
| 4 | J. Moore | 8 | 3/24/1985 | vs | 35 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 52.1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | |||||
| 5 | J. Moore | 7 | 2/14/1985 | vs | 29 | 16 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 43.8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 47.4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | |||||
| 6 | J. Moore | 7 | 1/15/1985 | vs | 41 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 50.7 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | |||||
| 7 | J. Moore | 7 | 3/17/1983 | @ | 38 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 50.5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | |||||
| 8 | J. Moore | 6 | 11/22/1986 | @ | 30 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 45.5 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | |||||
| 9 | J. Moore | 6 | 2/27/1985 | @ | 34 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 23.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 28.8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||
| 10 | J. Moore | 6 | 2/25/1983 | @ | 40 | 14 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 43.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 5 | 4 | |||||||
| 11 | J. Moore | 6 | 12/16/1982 | @ | 38 | 29 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 57.9 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 63.2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | ||||
| 12 | J. Moore | 6 | 11/26/1982 | vs | 40 | 21 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 52.9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 57.3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | |||||
| 13 | J. Moore | 6 | 3/24/1982 | @ | 31 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 44.2 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 2 | |||||
| 14 | J. Moore | 6 | 1/28/1982 | vs | 20 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 20.5 | 5 | 4 | |||||||
| 15 | J. Moore | 6 | 11/21/1981 | @ | 22 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 67.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | |||||
| 16 | J. Moore | 6 | 12/4/1980 | vs | 27 | 20 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 61.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 67.8 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | |||||
| 17 | J. Moore | 5 | 12/9/1986 | vs | 20 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 36.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |||||
| 18 | J. Moore | 5 | 12/20/1985 | @ | 25 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 74.3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | |||||
| 19 | J. Moore | 5 | 12/5/1985 | @ | 40 | 14 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 70.9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| 20 | J. Moore | 5 | 12/1/1985 | @ | 31 | 11 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 38.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 39.6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | |||||
| 21 | J. Moore | 5 | 11/22/1985 | vs | 28 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 36.8 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | ||||
| 22 | J. Moore | 5 | 11/5/1985 | @ | 25 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 50.5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | ||||
| 23 | J. Moore | 5 | 2/22/1985 | @ | 35 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 34.6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 2 | |||||
| 24 | J. Moore | 5 | 12/27/1984 | vs | 33 | 20 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 53.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 62.2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 5 | ||||
| 25 | J. Moore | 5 | 4/10/1984 | vs | 34 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 57.1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | ||||
Results may be incomplete. StatMuse has complete game-level data for steals going back to the 1984-85 season.
More NBA News
Spurs aren't thinking about being ahead of schedule. They're just focused on the conference finals.
The NBA's MVP will be announced Sunday. Gilgeous-Alexander, Wembanyama or Jokic the finalists
Pistons dominate 2nd half to beat Cavs and force Game 7
Stephon Castle gives the Spurs 32 points in a 139-109 blowout to eliminate Timberwolves in Game 6
Jalen Duren bounces back after struggling in Game 5 to keep Pistons' season alive
Cade Cunningham scores 21 and Pistons dominate 2nd half to beat Cavs 115-94 and force Game 7
More Spurs Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
20.3
Wembanyama
RPG
10.7
Wembanyama
APG
6.1
Castle
Team Rankings
ORTG
119.6
4th
DRTG
111.3
3rd
NETRTG
8.3
2nd
3P%
35.9
14th
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |
