
Point guards had a true shooting percentage of 54.4 in 2016-17.
| POSITION | TS% | SEASON | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TPG | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Point Guard | 54.4 | 2016-17 | 1,230 | 100.7 | 47.5 | 12.1 | 18.0 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 16.9 | 38.9 | 43.4 | 4.8 | 13.3 | 35.9 | 8.9 | 10.8 | 82.6 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 7.5 | 123,894 | 58,377 | 14,850 | 22,195 | 4,610 | 1,042 | 9,256 | 9,134 | +479 |
| 2 | Point Guard | 53.5 | 2017-18 | 1,230 | 98.7 | 44.2 | 12.5 | 16.9 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 16.2 | 37.3 | 43.3 | 4.6 | 12.9 | 35.5 | 7.2 | 9.1 | 79.7 | 2.2 | 10.3 | 7.0 | 121,382 | 54,333 | 15,330 | 20,746 | 4,644 | 1,175 | 8,626 | 9,085 | -188 |
| 3 | Point Guard | 54.5 | 2018-19 | 1,230 | 105.5 | 50.5 | 13.6 | 18.3 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 18.3 | 41.8 | 43.7 | 5.7 | 15.9 | 35.6 | 8.3 | 10.4 | 79.8 | 2.3 | 11.3 | 7.4 | 129,756 | 62,110 | 16,709 | 22,459 | 4,759 | 1,321 | 9,063 | 10,069 | +100 |
| 4 | Point Guard | 55.1 | 2019-20 | 1,059 | 100.9 | 49.9 | 13.0 | 17.7 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 17.9 | 40.6 | 43.9 | 5.6 | 15.6 | 35.6 | 8.6 | 10.6 | 81.3 | 2.3 | 10.7 | 7.5 | 106,881 | 52,854 | 13,817 | 18,748 | 3,830 | 1,027 | 7,975 | 7,840 | +1193 |
| 5 | Point Guard | 55.7 | 2020-21 | 1,080 | 98.6 | 49.1 | 13.1 | 16.9 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 17.7 | 39.9 | 44.3 | 6.0 | 16.4 | 36.9 | 7.7 | 9.6 | 80.5 | 2.1 | 11.1 | 6.8 | 106,532 | 52,986 | 14,173 | 18,302 | 3,938 | 1,061 | 7,363 | 7,372 | +682 |
| 6 | Point Guard | 54.4 | 2021-22 | 1,226 | 99.4 | 46.5 | 13.2 | 17.0 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 16.9 | 39.0 | 43.2 | 5.9 | 16.7 | 35.3 | 6.9 | 8.5 | 81.0 | 2.2 | 11.0 | 6.7 | 121,918 | 57,030 | 16,191 | 20,830 | 4,643 | 1,312 | 8,179 | 8,730 | +1111 |
| 7 | Point Guard | 56.0 | 2022-23 | 1,228 | 94.1 | 45.9 | 11.9 | 16.6 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 16.5 | 37.0 | 44.6 | 5.5 | 15.5 | 35.7 | 7.4 | 9.0 | 81.5 | 2.1 | 9.8 | 6.1 | 115,515 | 56,426 | 14,605 | 20,405 | 4,294 | 1,276 | 7,538 | 8,220 | +1545 |
| 8 | Point Guard | 56.4 | 2023-24 | 1,227 | 89.0 | 44.2 | 11.3 | 15.8 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 16.0 | 35.7 | 44.9 | 5.7 | 15.2 | 37.2 | 6.5 | 7.9 | 82.5 | 2.1 | 9.3 | 5.6 | 109,262 | 54,187 | 13,883 | 19,423 | 3,969 | 1,294 | 6,826 | 7,415 | +966 |
| 9 | Point Guard | 55.7 | 2024-25 | 1,228 | 89.6 | 43.9 | 11.3 | 16.1 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 15.5 | 35.6 | 43.7 | 5.8 | 16.1 | 35.7 | 7.0 | 8.5 | 82.2 | 2.2 | 9.1 | 6.2 | 110,032 | 53,873 | 13,852 | 19,808 | 4,471 | 1,314 | 7,663 | 7,894 | +1 |
| 10 | Point Guard | 56.6 | 2025-26 | 1,227 | 89.6 | 46.0 | 11.6 | 16.2 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 16.3 | 36.7 | 44.5 | 6.0 | 16.6 | 36.2 | 7.3 | 9.0 | 81.7 | 2.2 | 9.4 | 6.5 | 109,910 | 56,421 | 14,225 | 19,837 | 4,446 | 1,241 | 7,977 | 8,368 | +738 |
StatMuse has game-level data for true shooting percentage going back to the 1982-83 season.
More NBA News
Spurs aren't thinking about being ahead of schedule. They're just focused on the conference finals.
The NBA's MVP will be announced Sunday. Gilgeous-Alexander, Wembanyama or Jokic the finalists
Pistons dominate 2nd half to beat Cavs and force Game 7
Stephon Castle gives the Spurs 32 points in a 139-109 blowout to eliminate Timberwolves in Game 6
Jalen Duren bounces back after struggling in Game 5 to keep Pistons' season alive
Cade Cunningham scores 21 and Pistons dominate 2nd half to beat Cavs 115-94 and force Game 7
More Spurs Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
20.3
Wembanyama
RPG
10.7
Wembanyama
APG
6.1
Castle
Team Rankings
ORTG
119.6
4th
DRTG
111.3
3rd
NETRTG
8.3
2nd
3P%
35.9
14th
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |