
Paul George had his most assists in a playoff game in Game 1 of the 2013 First Round against the Hawks, with 12 assists.
| NAME | AST | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P. George | 12 | 4/21/2013 | vs | 44 | 23 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 23.1 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 17 | 18 | 94.4 | 55.0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 3 | +15 | |||
| 2 | P. George | 10 | 6/6/2021 | vs | 43 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 33.3 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 10 | 10 | 100.0 | 56.7 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | +10 | |||
| 3 | P. George | 9 | 4/20/2017 | vs | 45 | 36 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 28 | 35.7 | 5 | 15 | 33.3 | 11 | 11 | 100.0 | 54.8 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 4 | -10 | |||
| 4 | P. George | 8 | 4/28/2024 | @ | 43 | 33 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 57.9 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 74.7 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | +3 | |||
| 5 | P. George | 8 | 6/24/2021 | vs | 43 | 27 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 26 | 34.6 | 3 | 11 | 27.3 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 46.4 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 0 | +23 | |||
| 6 | P. George | 8 | 4/27/2018 | @ | 45 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 12.5 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 14.8 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | -2 | |||
| 7 | P. George | 8 | 4/26/2016 | @ | 41 | 39 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 57.9 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 12 | 12 | 100.0 | 80.3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | +15 | |||
| 8 | P. George | 8 | 5/26/2013 | vs | 42 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 48.1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | -17 | |||
| 9 | P. George | 8 | 5/11/2013 | vs | 43 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 23.5 | 2 | 12 | 16.7 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 34.9 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | +17 | |||
| 10 | P. George | 7 | 4/28/2026 | @ | 43 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 46.2 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 0 | 0 | 61.5 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 5 | +19 | ||||
| 11 | P. George | 7 | 6/18/2021 | vs | 46 | 28 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 24 | 41.7 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 51.7 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | +19 | |||
| 12 | P. George | 7 | 8/30/2020 | @ | 40 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 31.6 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 37.7 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 4 | +22 | |||
| 13 | P. George | 7 | 8/21/2020 | @ | 38 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 18.8 | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 31.0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | +2 | |||
| 14 | P. George | 7 | 4/17/2017 | @ | 42 | 32 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 | 50.0 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 8 | 9 | 88.9 | 66.8 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | -7 | |||
| 15 | P. George | 7 | 4/15/2017 | @ | 41 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 47.4 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 65.7 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | -2 | |||
| 16 | P. George | 7 | 5/18/2014 | vs | 39 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 53.8 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 72.6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | +11 | |||
| 17 | P. George | 7 | 5/14/2013 | vs | 45 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 31.6 | 1 | 9 | 11.1 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 40.0 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 3 | +16 | |||
| 18 | P. George | 7 | 5/3/2013 | @ | 44 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 20.0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | +10 | ||||
| 19 | P. George | 6 | 6/28/2021 | @ | 41 | 41 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 20 | 75.0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 87.2 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 2 | +14 | |||
| 20 | P. George | 6 | 6/26/2021 | vs | 42 | 23 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 25.0 | 1 | 9 | 11.1 | 12 | 18 | 66.7 | 41.2 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 6 | -5 | |||
| 21 | P. George | 6 | 6/22/2021 | @ | 41 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 23 | 43.5 | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 47.4 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 22 | P. George | 6 | 6/10/2021 | @ | 44 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 44.4 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 9 | 9 | 100.0 | 61.5 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 5 | -12 | |||
| 23 | P. George | 6 | 6/4/2021 | @ | 46 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 40.0 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 51.5 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 2 | +9 | |||
| 24 | P. George | 6 | 6/2/2021 | vs | 39 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 46.7 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 65.2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 4 | +17 | |||
| 25 | P. George | 6 | 5/25/2021 | vs | 40 | 28 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 22 | 54.5 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 60.0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 4 | -18 | |||
Results may be incomplete. StatMuse has complete game-level data for assists going back to the 1965 playoffs.
Latest Pacers News
More Pacers Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
24.0
Siakam
RPG
6.6
Siakam
APG
7.7
Nembhard
Team Rankings
ORTG
110.9
29th
DRTG
118.8
23rd
NETRTG
-7.9
26th
3P%
35.6
18th
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |