| Alperen Şengün | Stats | Isaiah Hartenstein |
|---|---|---|
| 365 | Games Played GP | 435 |
| 29.4 | Minutes Per Game MPG | 20.1 |
| 17.0 | Points Per Game PPG | 7.1 |
| 8.6 | Rebounds Per Game RPG | 6.8 |
| 4.6 | Assists Per Game APG | 2.2 |
| 1.0 | Steals Per Game SPG | 0.8 |
| 0.9 | Blocks Per Game BPG | 0.9 |
| 6.6 | Field Goals Per Game | 3.0 |
| 12.8 | Field-Goal Attempts Per Game | 5.0 |
| 51.8 | Field-Goal Percentage FG% | 59.3 |
| 0.4 | Three-Pointers Made Per Game | 0.1 |
| 1.4 | Three-Point Attempts Per Game | 0.3 |
| 28.7 | Three-Point Percentage 3P% | 23.5 |
| 3.3 | Free Throws Per Game | 1.1 |
| 4.7 | Free-Throw Attempts Per Game | 1.6 |
| 70.0 | Free-Throw Percentage FT% | 67.9 |
| 57.1 | True Shooting Percentage TS% | 62.1 |
| 2.9 | Offensive Rebounds Per Game | 2.4 |
| 5.7 | Defensive Rebounds Per Game | 4.4 |
| 2.6 | Turnovers Per Game TPG | 1.2 |
| 10,745 | Minutes Played MIN | 8,736 |
| 6,206 | Points PTS | 3,083 |
| 3,150 | Rebounds REB | 2,953 |
| 1,662 | Assists AST | 950 |
| 383 | Steals STL | 330 |
| 330 | Blocks BLK | 390 |
| 2,427 | Field Goals | 1,287 |
| 4,681 | Field-Goal Attempts | 2,171 |
| 149 | Three-Pointers Made | 27 |
| 520 | Three-Point Attempts | 115 |
| 1,203 | Free Throws | 482 |
| 1,719 | Free-Throw Attempts | 710 |
| 1,061 | Offensive Rebounds | 1,024 |
| 2,089 | Defensive Rebounds | 1,929 |
| 945 | Turnovers TOV | 509 |
| 1,153 | Personal Fouls PF | 1,104 |
| +176 | Plus/Minus +/- | +1604 |
| Alperen Şengün | Biography and accolades | Isaiah Hartenstein |
|---|---|---|
| Center | Position | Center |
| Jul 25, 2002 (24) | Birth date | May 5, 1998 (28) |
| 6′11″ | Height | 7′0″ |
| 271 lb | Weight | 250 lb |
| Rockets | Current Team | Thunder |
| Alperen Şengün | Stats | Isaiah Hartenstein |
|---|---|---|
| 4-7 | Record | 7-4 |
| 11 | Games Played GP | 11 |
| 31.2 | Minutes Per Game MPG | 27.4 |
| 17.9 | Points Per Game PPG | 11.1 |
| 8.1 | Rebounds Per Game RPG | 8.0 |
| 4.8 | Assists Per Game APG | 3.6 |
| 1.2 | Steals Per Game SPG | 1.5 |
| 1.3 | Blocks Per Game BPG | 1.4 |
| 6.6 | Field Goals Per Game | 4.9 |
| 14.5 | Field-Goal Attempts Per Game | 7.2 |
| 45.6 | Field-Goal Percentage FG% | 68.4 |
| 0.9 | Three-Pointers Made Per Game | 0.0 |
| 2.1 | Three-Point Attempts Per Game | 0.5 |
| 43.5 | Three-Point Percentage 3P% | 0.0 |
| 3.7 | Free Throws Per Game | 1.3 |
| 5.1 | Free-Throw Attempts Per Game | 2.2 |
| 73.2 | Free-Throw Percentage FT% | 58.3 |
| 53.3 | True Shooting Percentage TS% | 68.1 |
| 2.7 | Offensive Rebounds Per Game | 2.4 |
| 5.4 | Defensive Rebounds Per Game | 5.6 |
| 2.6 | Turnovers Per Game TPG | 2.4 |
| 343 | Minutes Played MIN | 301 |
| 197 | Points PTS | 122 |
| 89 | Rebounds REB | 88 |
| 53 | Assists AST | 40 |
| 13 | Steals STL | 16 |
| 14 | Blocks BLK | 15 |
| 73 | Field Goals | 54 |
| 160 | Field-Goal Attempts | 79 |
| 10 | Three-Pointers Made | 0 |
| 23 | Three-Point Attempts | 6 |
| 41 | Free Throws | 14 |
| 56 | Free-Throw Attempts | 24 |
| 30 | Offensive Rebounds | 26 |
| 59 | Defensive Rebounds | 62 |
| 29 | Turnovers TOV | 26 |
| 29 | Personal Fouls PF | 42 |
| -20 | Plus/Minus +/- | +51 |
Alperen Şengün game log vs. Isaiah Hartenstein
| NAME | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. Şengün | 2/17/2022 | @ | 14 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | -16 | ||||
| 2 | A. Şengün | 2/27/2022 | vs | 16 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 70.5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -4 | |||
| 3 | A. Şengün | 3/1/2022 | vs | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 40.0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 43.3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||
| 4 | A. Şengün | 3/27/2023 | @ | 28 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 58.3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | -24 | |||
| 5 | A. Şengün | 1/17/2024 | @ | 40 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 43.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 47.2 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | -16 | |||
| 6 | A. Şengün | 12/1/2024 | vs | 38 | 20 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 41.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 48.7 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 7 | A. Şengün | 12/14/2024 | @ | 33 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 37.5 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 39.5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | -5 | |||
| 8 | A. Şengün | 4/4/2025 | vs | 34 | 31 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 21 | 52.4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 75.0 | 59.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +4 | ||||
| 9 | A. Şengün | 10/21/2025 | @ | 49 | 39 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 24 | 50.0 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 10 | 11 | 90.9 | 67.6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | +9 | |||
| 10 | A. Şengün | 2/7/2026 | @ | 37 | 17 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 61.8 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | +13 | |||
| 11 | A. Şengün | 10/31/2026 | vs | 33 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 35.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 40.7 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | +19 | |||
| Average | 31.2 | 17.9 | 8.1 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6.6 | 14.5 | 45.6 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 43.5 | 3.7 | 5.1 | 73.2 | 53.3 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 2.6 | 2.6 | -1.8 | ||||||
| Total | 343 | 197 | 89 | 53 | 13 | 14 | 73 | 160 | 45.6 | 10 | 23 | 43.5 | 41 | 56 | 73.2 | 53.3 | 30 | 59 | 29 | 29 | -20 |
Summary
Alperen Şengün has played 6 seasons for the Rockets. He has averaged 17.0 points, 8.6 rebounds and 4.6 assists in 365 regular-season games. He was selected to play in 2 All-Star games; Isaiah Hartenstein has played 9 seasons for 6 teams, including the Thunder and Knicks. He has averaged 7.1 points, 6.8 rebounds and 2.2 assists in 435 regular-season games. He has won 1 NBA championship.
More NBA News
Luka Doncic 'decided' to make his 61-foot heave punctuating 53-point effort in win over Blazers
Wembanyama's 30 points, 14 rebounds power Spurs to a 124-109 win over the Kings
Luka Doncic scores 53 in another spectacular offensive game, carrying Lakers past Blazers 124-118
LeBron James has a rough return to Cleveland with only his 10th regular-season single-digit game
Ayo Dosunmu scores 26 points as Timberwolves top Pelicans to stay unbeaten in NBA Cup play
Cavaliers hold LeBron James to 8 points in his Ohio return, rout 76ers 119-95
NBA 2026-27 Leaders
NBA 2026-27 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2026-27
NBA 2026-27 Betting
NBA 2026-27 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 2 | .800 | ||
| 2 | 7 | 2 | .778 | 0.5 | |
| 3 | 6 | 2 | .750 | 1.0 | |
| 4 | 6 | 4 | .600 | 2.0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 4 | .556 | 2.5 | |
| 6 | 5 | 4 | .556 | 2.5 | |
| 7 | 4 | 4 | .500 | 3.0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | .444 | 3.5 | |
| 9 | 3 | 6 | .333 | 4.5 | |
| 10 | 3 | 6 | .333 | 4.5 | |
| 11 | 3 | 7 | .300 | 5.0 | |
| 12 | 2 | 6 | .250 | 5.0 | |
| 13 | 2 | 6 | .250 | 5.0 | |
| 14 | 1 | 7 | .125 | 6.0 | |
| 15 | 1 | 8 | .111 | 6.5 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 2 | .800 | ||
| 2 | 7 | 2 | .778 | 0.5 | |
| 3 | 7 | 2 | .778 | 0.5 | |
| 4 | 7 | 2 | .778 | 0.5 | |
| 5 | 6 | 2 | .750 | 1.0 | |
| 6 | 7 | 3 | .700 | 1.0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 3 | .667 | 1.5 | |
| 8 | 6 | 3 | .667 | 1.5 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 2.5 | |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | .556 | 2.5 | |
| 11 | 4 | 5 | .444 | 3.5 | |
| 12 | 2 | 5 | .286 | 4.5 | |
| 13 | 1 | 7 | .125 | 6.0 | |
| 14 | 1 | 8 | .111 | 6.5 | |
| 15 | 1 | 8 | .111 | 6.5 |