| TEAM | DATE | REC | TM | OPP | RESULT | W% | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spurs | 3/18/1979 | 0-1 | @ | L 127-147 | .000 | 240 | 127 | 37 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 50 | 90 | 55.6 | 27 | 37 | 73.0 | 59.7 | 20 | 22 | ||||||||
| 2 | Spurs | 3/18/1980 | 1-0 | vs | W 100-94 | 1.000 | 240 | 100 | 48 | 27 | 10 | 8 | 42 | 92 | 45.7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 22 | 72.7 | 49.2 | 12 | 22 | ||||||
| 3 | Spurs | 3/18/1984 | 1-0 | @ | W 140-135 | 1.000 | 240 | 140 | 39 | 35 | 11 | 6 | 55 | 96 | 57.3 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 28 | 35 | 80.0 | 62.8 | 13 | 26 | 14 | 32 | |||
| 4 | Spurs | 3/18/1986 | 0-1 | @ | L 113-120 | .000 | 240 | 113 | 44 | 35 | 9 | 0 | 49 | 94 | 52.1 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 11 | 14 | 78.6 | 56.4 | 18 | 26 | 18 | 26 | |||
| 5 | Spurs | 3/18/1988 | 0-1 | vs | L 110-118 | .000 | 265 | 110 | 42 | 23 | 8 | 3 | 42 | 89 | 47.2 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 25 | 35 | 71.4 | 52.7 | 14 | 28 | 22 | 24 | |||
| 6 | Spurs | 3/18/1989 | 1-0 | vs | W 114-98 | 1.000 | 240 | 114 | 45 | 30 | 14 | 6 | 48 | 93 | 51.6 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 17 | 29 | 58.6 | 53.9 | 17 | 28 | 13 | 26 | |||
| 7 | Spurs | 3/18/1992 | 1-0 | vs | W 118-89 | 1.000 | 240 | 118 | 53 | 31 | 8 | 3 | 50 | 97 | 51.5 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 16 | 21 | 76.2 | 55.5 | 19 | 34 | 10 | 16 | |||
| 8 | Spurs | 3/18/1995 | 1-0 | vs | W 116-106 | 1.000 | 240 | 116 | 42 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 41 | 91 | 45.1 | 5 | 14 | 35.7 | 29 | 35 | 82.9 | 54.5 | 18 | 24 | 7 | 17 | |||
| 9 | Spurs | 3/18/1996 | 1-0 | vs | W 104-98 | 1.000 | 240 | 104 | 47 | 32 | 6 | 8 | 43 | 85 | 50.6 | 6 | 16 | 37.5 | 12 | 16 | 75.0 | 56.5 | 15 | 32 | 13 | 21 | |||
| 10 | Spurs | 3/18/1998 | 1-0 | @ | W 92-76 | 1.000 | 240 | 92 | 41 | 22 | 3 | 7 | 33 | 69 | 47.8 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 23 | 25 | 92.0 | 57.5 | 7 | 34 | 13 | 17 | |||
| 11 | Spurs | 3/18/2000 | 1-0 | vs | W 102-82 | 1.000 | 240 | 102 | 53 | 19 | 9 | 5 | 31 | 79 | 39.2 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 35 | 40 | 87.5 | 52.8 | 14 | 39 | 15 | 30 | |||
| 12 | Spurs | 3/18/2003 | 0-1 | vs | L 97-105 | .000 | 240 | 97 | 43 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 35 | 75 | 46.7 | 5 | 13 | 38.5 | 22 | 35 | 62.9 | 53.7 | 14 | 29 | 14 | 21 | |||
| 13 | Spurs | 3/18/2004 | 1-0 | vs | W 106-86 | 1.000 | 240 | 106 | 43 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 38 | 79 | 48.1 | 5 | 13 | 38.5 | 25 | 37 | 67.6 | 55.6 | 11 | 32 | 7 | 22 | |||
| 14 | Spurs | 3/18/2005 | 1-0 | vs | W 93-76 | 1.000 | 240 | 93 | 43 | 27 | 15 | 10 | 39 | 88 | 44.3 | 2 | 14 | 14.3 | 13 | 25 | 52.0 | 47.0 | 17 | 26 | 16 | 22 | |||
| 15 | Spurs | 3/18/2006 | 1-0 | @ | W 92-77 | 1.000 | 240 | 92 | 37 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 37 | 76 | 48.7 | 6 | 16 | 37.5 | 12 | 18 | 66.7 | 54.8 | 9 | 28 | 11 | 23 | |||
| 16 | Spurs | 3/18/2011 | 1-0 | @ | W 97-91 | 1.000 | 240 | 97 | 36 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 36 | 83 | 43.4 | 7 | 17 | 41.2 | 18 | 19 | 94.7 | 53.1 | 9 | 27 | 13 | 22 | |||
| 17 | Spurs | 3/18/2015 | 1-0 | @ | W 114-103 | 1.000 | 240 | 114 | 34 | 27 | 9 | 6 | 38 | 76 | 50.0 | 8 | 20 | 40.0 | 30 | 38 | 78.9 | 61.5 | 3 | 31 | 9 | 19 | |||
| 18 | Spurs | 3/18/2017 | 0-1 | @ | L 96-104 | .000 | 240 | 96 | 42 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 33 | 75 | 44.0 | 9 | 28 | 32.1 | 21 | 22 | 95.5 | 56.7 | 9 | 33 | 15 | 25 | |||
| 19 | Spurs | 3/18/2019 | 1-0 | vs | W 111-105 | 1.000 | 240 | 111 | 46 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 41 | 88 | 46.6 | 10 | 26 | 38.5 | 19 | 22 | 86.4 | 56.8 | 10 | 36 | 10 | 12 | |||
| 20 | Spurs | 3/18/2022 | 0-1 | vs | L 91-124 | .000 | 240 | 91 | 40 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 89 | 36.0 | 11 | 44 | 25.0 | 16 | 20 | 80.0 | 46.5 | 8 | 32 | 16 | 12 | |||
| Average | .700 | 241.3 | 106.7 | 42.8 | 24.3 | 8.4 | 5.1 | 40.7 | 85.2 | 47.7 | 4.8 | 13.7 | 35.2 | 20.8 | 27.3 | 76.1 | 54.9 | 13.4 | 21.6 | ||||||||||
| Total | 14-6 | .700 | 4,825 | 2,133 | 855 | 485 | 168 | 102 | 813 | 1,704 | 47.7 | 92 | 261 | 35.2 | 415 | 545 | 76.1 | 54.9 | 268 | 431 |
More NBA News
Sixers invite former NBA center Tacko Fall, guard Jameer Nelson Jr. to training camp
Trail Blazers' Sharpe out at least 6 months after knee surgery
Timberwolves agree to deal with Jonathan Kuminga to fill power forward void, AP source says
Free agent guard Brandon Williams signs one-year, $2.6 million contract to join Warriors
Pelicans reach 2-year, $16 million deal with wing player Bennedict Mathurin, AP source says
Free agent forward Georges Niang signs one-year contract with Warriors
More Spurs Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
25.0
Wembanyama
RPG
11.5
Wembanyama
APG
7.4
Castle
Team Rankings
ORTG
119.6
4th
DRTG
111.3
3rd
NETRTG
8.3
2nd
3P%
35.9
15th
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |
