
The San Antonio Spurs are 11-6 on Mondays against the Timberwolves in the regular-season and playoffs all-time.
| TEAM | DATE | REC | TM | OPP | RESULT | W% | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spurs | 3/12/1990 | 1-0 | @ | W 92-88 | 1.000 | 240 | 92 | 37 | 29 | 5 | 8 | 41 | 73 | 56.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 10 | 14 | 71.4 | 58.1 | 7 | 30 | 19 | 12 | |||
| 2 | Spurs | 2/21/1994 | 1-0 | @ | W 114-89 | 1.000 | 240 | 114 | 46 | 30 | 6 | 10 | 44 | 89 | 49.4 | 6 | 15 | 40.0 | 20 | 27 | 74.1 | 56.5 | 14 | 32 | 6 | 17 | |||
| 3 | Spurs | 4/11/1994 | 1-0 | vs | W 101-89 | 1.000 | 240 | 101 | 43 | 25 | 8 | 4 | 41 | 76 | 53.9 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 16 | 23 | 69.6 | 58.6 | 10 | 33 | 17 | 18 | |||
| 4 | Spurs | 11/28/1994 | 1-0 | vs | W 92-88 | 1.000 | 240 | 92 | 40 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 30 | 69 | 43.5 | 4 | 13 | 30.8 | 28 | 35 | 80.0 | 54.5 | 11 | 29 | 16 | 26 | |||
| 5 | Spurs | 1/20/1997 | 0-1 | @ | L 83-96 | .000 | 240 | 83 | 39 | 17 | 6 | 7 | 31 | 69 | 44.9 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 17 | 24 | 70.8 | 52.2 | 8 | 31 | 17 | 23 | |||
| 6 | Spurs | 2/22/1999 | 0-1 | @ | L 89-95 | .000 | 240 | 89 | 46 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 36 | 87 | 41.4 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 13 | 19 | 68.4 | 46.7 | 17 | 29 | 22 | 22 | |||
| 7 | Spurs | 4/23/2001 | 1-0 | vs | W 86-69 | 1.000 | 240 | 86 | 43 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 34 | 80 | 42.5 | 7 | 17 | 41.2 | 11 | 17 | 64.7 | 49.2 | 11 | 32 | 10 | 18 | |||
| 8 | Spurs | 4/30/2001 | 1-0 | @ | W 97-84 | 1.000 | 240 | 97 | 48 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 32 | 79 | 40.5 | 8 | 14 | 57.1 | 25 | 34 | 73.5 | 51.6 | 10 | 38 | 10 | 19 | |||
| 9 | Spurs | 2/4/2002 | 1-0 | vs | W 113-83 | 1.000 | 240 | 113 | 51 | 24 | 10 | 7 | 41 | 80 | 51.2 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 26 | 39 | 66.7 | 58.2 | 13 | 38 | 10 | 22 | |||
| 10 | Spurs | 11/11/2002 | 1-0 | vs | W 91-75 | 1.000 | 240 | 91 | 51 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 35 | 89 | 39.3 | 9 | 27 | 33.3 | 12 | 18 | 66.7 | 46.9 | 11 | 40 | 10 | 19 | |||
| 11 | Spurs | 1/27/2003 | 0-1 | @ | L 95-106 | .000 | 240 | 95 | 44 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 34 | 77 | 44.2 | 7 | 18 | 38.9 | 20 | 27 | 74.1 | 53.4 | 11 | 33 | 21 | 25 | |||
| 12 | Spurs | 4/12/2010 | 1-0 | vs | W 133-111 | 1.000 | 240 | 133 | 39 | 30 | 12 | 4 | 47 | 81 | 58.0 | 14 | 26 | 53.8 | 25 | 38 | 65.8 | 68.1 | 9 | 30 | 14 | 25 | |||
| 13 | Spurs | 1/2/2012 | 0-1 | @ | L 96-106 | .000 | 240 | 96 | 30 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 36 | 82 | 43.9 | 7 | 20 | 35.0 | 17 | 21 | 81.0 | 52.6 | 9 | 21 | 9 | 15 | |||
| 14 | Spurs | 12/28/2015 | 1-0 | vs | W 101-95 | 1.000 | 240 | 101 | 36 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 37 | 72 | 51.4 | 5 | 17 | 29.4 | 22 | 28 | 78.6 | 59.9 | 5 | 31 | 17 | 18 | |||
| 15 | Spurs | 3/14/2022 | 0-1 | vs | L 139-149 | .000 | 240 | 139 | 36 | 33 | 5 | 11 | 52 | 97 | 53.6 | 13 | 35 | 37.1 | 22 | 26 | 84.6 | 64.1 | 9 | 27 | 15 | 24 | |||
| 16 | Spurs | 10/24/2022 | 1-0 | @ | W 115-106 | 1.000 | 240 | 115 | 50 | 37 | 11 | 0 | 48 | 105 | 45.7 | 12 | 37 | 32.4 | 7 | 13 | 53.8 | 51.9 | 14 | 36 | 13 | 21 | |||
| 17 | Spurs | 5/4/2026 | 0-1 | vs | L 102-104 | .000 | 240 | 102 | 47 | 24 | 4 | 14 | 39 | 87 | 44.8 | 10 | 36 | 27.8 | 14 | 18 | 77.8 | 53.7 | 13 | 34 | 14 | 25 | |||
| Average | .647 | 240.0 | 102.3 | 42.7 | 24.9 | 7.1 | 6.0 | 38.7 | 81.9 | 47.3 | 6.9 | 18.4 | 37.7 | 17.9 | 24.8 | 72.4 | 55.1 | 10.7 | 32.0 | 14.1 | 20.5 | ||||||||
| Total | 11-6 | .647 | 4,080 | 1,739 | 726 | 424 | 121 | 102 | 658 | 1,392 | 47.3 | 118 | 313 | 37.7 | 305 | 421 | 72.4 | 55.1 | 182 | 544 | 240 | 349 |
More NBA News
Sixers invite former NBA center Tacko Fall, guard Jameer Nelson Jr. to training camp
Trail Blazers' Sharpe out at least 6 months after knee surgery
Timberwolves agree to deal with Jonathan Kuminga to fill power forward void, AP source says
Free agent guard Brandon Williams signs one-year, $2.6 million contract to join Warriors
Pelicans reach 2-year, $16 million deal with wing player Bennedict Mathurin, AP source says
Free agent forward Georges Niang signs one-year contract with Warriors
More Spurs Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
25.0
Wembanyama
RPG
11.5
Wembanyama
APG
7.4
Castle
Team Rankings
ORTG
119.6
4th
DRTG
111.3
3rd
NETRTG
8.3
2nd
3P%
35.9
15th
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |