
Immanuel Quickley has the best true shooting percentage in a game with 40+ points, at 112.1 percent against the Warriors on January 20.
| NAME | TS% | PTS | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I. Quickley | 112.1 | 40 | 1/20/2026 | @ | 34 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 84.6 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 11 | 11 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | +1 | |||
| 2 | M. Turner | 110.6 | 40 | 2/23/2023 | vs | 37 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 86.7 | 8 | 10 | 80.0 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | +9 | |||
| 3 | K. Thompson | 110.0 | 44 | 1/21/2019 | @ | 27 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 20 | 85.0 | 10 | 11 | 90.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | +29 | ||||
| 4 | G. Trent Jr. | 108.3 | 44 | 4/10/2021 | @ | 33 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 19 | 89.5 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | +31 | |||
| 5 | A. Crabbe | 108.1 | 41 | 4/9/2018 | vs | 34 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 15 | 80.0 | 8 | 11 | 72.7 | 9 | 9 | 100.0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | +14 | |||
| 6 | A. Gordon | 105.8 | 50 | 10/23/2025 | @ | 39 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 21 | 81.0 | 10 | 11 | 90.9 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | -1 | |||
| 7 | G. Arenas | 103.8 | 46 | 2/25/2006 | vs | 30 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 16 | 81.3 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 13 | 14 | 92.9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +20 | |||
| 8 | Z. LaVine | 103.3 | 42 | 2/24/2025 | vs | 31 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 19 | 84.2 | 8 | 9 | 88.9 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | +36 | |||
| 9 | Z. LaVine | 103.1 | 41 | 1/6/2023 | @ | 38 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 19 | 73.7 | 11 | 13 | 84.6 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +17 | |||
| 10 | K. Walker | 102.7 | 46 | 3/22/2018 | vs | 28 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 72.2 | 10 | 14 | 71.4 | 10 | 10 | 100.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +47 | |||
| 11 | P. Pierce | 102.5 | 40 | 12/19/2012 | vs | 34 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 16 | 81.3 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | +29 | |||
| 12 | L. James | 101.8 | 40 | 3/31/2024 | @ | 37 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 17 | 76.5 | 9 | 10 | 90.0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | +22 | |||
| 13 | S. Curry | 101.2 | 40 | 12/2/2015 | @ | 31 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 18 | 77.8 | 8 | 11 | 72.7 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | +19 | |||
| 14 | J. Hornacek | 101.2 | 40 | 11/23/1994 | vs | 36 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 18 | 77.8 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | ||||
| 15 | K. Irving | 101.1 | 50 | 3/8/2022 | @ | 37 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 19 | 78.9 | 9 | 12 | 75.0 | 11 | 13 | 84.6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | +14 | |||
| 16 | F. VanVleet | 100.1 | 54 | 2/2/2021 | @ | 37 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 23 | 73.9 | 11 | 14 | 78.6 | 9 | 9 | 100.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +20 | |||
| 17 | J. Murray | 100.0 | 50 | 2/19/2021 | @ | 38 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 25 | 84.0 | 8 | 10 | 80.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | +24 | ||||
| 18 | R. Miller | 98.6 | 40 | 3/15/1995 | vs | 36 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 15 | 80.0 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 10 | 12 | 83.3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||
| 19 | C. Ceballos | 98.6 | 40 | 3/9/1993 | @ | 42 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 15 | 93.3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 100.0 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | |||||
| 20 | K. Irving | 98.5 | 54 | 1/31/2020 | vs | 32 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 23 | 82.6 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 9 | 10 | 90.0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | +20 | |||
| 21 | S. Curry | 98.5 | 42 | 4/14/2021 | @ | 29 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 20 | 70.0 | 11 | 16 | 68.8 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | +31 | |||
| 22 | K. Lowry | 98.4 | 41 | 1/1/2017 | @ | 39 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 16 | 75.0 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 11 | 11 | 100.0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | +12 | |||
| 23 | G. Allen | 98.1 | 42 | 11/10/2025 | vs | 28 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 17 | 70.6 | 10 | 15 | 66.7 | 8 | 10 | 80.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +22 | |||
| 24 | K. Durant | 98.0 | 40 | 1/18/2017 | vs | 34 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 81.3 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 9 | 10 | 90.0 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 2 | +31 | |||
| 25 | N. Powell | 97.9 | 43 | 3/17/2021 | @ | 38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 18 | 77.8 | 8 | 12 | 66.7 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -11 | |||
Results may be incomplete. StatMuse has complete game-level data for true shooting percentage going back to the 1982-83 season.
More NBA News
Nuggets guard/forward Julian Strawther to be re-evaluated in 6 weeks after spraining left knee
LeBron James calls helicopter rides 'transportation' after he soars on big dunk in 76ers home debut
With Anthony Edwards, Minnesota is among the teams that could add to NBA's parity era
Some wagers, certain parlays no longer can be offered to bettors, NBA tells sportsbooks
Jalen Brunson may be small, but he wears a big target now after leading the Knicks to the NBA title
Monks one year, rugby scrums the next. Wemby will stop at nothing in quest to lead Spurs to a title
More Raptors Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
21.5
Ingram
RPG
7.5
Barnes
APG
5.9
Quickley
Team Rankings
ORTG
115.9
15th
DRTG
113.0
5th
NETRTG
2.9
11th
3P%
35.4
21st
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |