
Meyers Leonard has the best three-point percentage with 10+ three-point attempts in a single NBA playoff run, at 76.9 percent in 2014-15.
Interpreted as:
highest 3p% by a player playoffs in history with minimum 10 3pa| NAME | 3P% | 3PA | SEASON | TM | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TPG | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M. Leonard | 76.9 | 13 | 2014-15 | 5 | 21.2 | 7.8 | 6.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 66.7 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 50.0 | 89.1 | 1.2 | 5.4 | 0.6 | 106 | 39 | 33 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 17 | +30 | ||
| 2 | D. Rose | 70.0 | 10 | 2017-18 | 5 | 23.8 | 14.2 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 5.8 | 11.4 | 50.9 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 85.7 | 59.1 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 119 | 71 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 9 | +1 | ||
| 3 | V. Carter | 70.0 | 10 | 2015-16 | 4 | 22.8 | 11.3 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 3.8 | 8.3 | 45.5 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 100.0 | 61.6 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 91 | 45 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | -47 | ||
| 4 | S. Jones | 69.2 | 13 | 2025-26 | 6 | 24.2 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 68.4 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 80.0 | 92.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 145 | 39 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 20 | -17 | ||
| 5 | C. Mullin | 69.2 | 13 | 1990-91 | 8 | 45.8 | 23.8 | 7.3 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 8.6 | 16.4 | 52.7 | 1.1 | 5.4 | 6.3 | 86.0 | 62.1 | 1.1 | 6.1 | 3.1 | 366 | 190 | 58 | 23 | 15 | 12 | 25 | 23 | |||
| 6 | B. Davis | 66.7 | 15 | 1985-86 | 10 | 16.3 | 7.7 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 4.4 | 54.5 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 79.2 | 70.6 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 163 | 77 | 19 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 22 | |||
| 7 | R. Bell | 65.0 | 20 | 2007-08 | 5 | 43.0 | 13.6 | 5.6 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 4.2 | 7.4 | 56.8 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 81.3 | 77.2 | 1.2 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 215 | 68 | 28 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 19 | -5 | ||
| 8 | C. Reddish | 64.3 | 14 | 2020-21 | 4 | 23.0 | 12.8 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 4.8 | 9.0 | 52.8 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 80.0 | 66.8 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 92 | 51 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 11 | -1 | ||
| 9 | V. Lenard | 64.3 | 14 | 1998-99 | 4 | 14.3 | 9.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 54.5 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 77.9 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 57 | 37 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | +9 | ||
| 10 | J. Battle | 63.6 | 11 | 2025-26 | 6 | 11.8 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 57.9 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 76.3 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 71 | 29 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -1 | |||
| 11 | M. Gasol | 63.6 | 11 | 2020-21 | 5 | 17.4 | 5.2 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 61.5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 75.0 | 88.1 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 87 | 26 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 16 | -31 | ||
| 12 | M. Scott | 63.6 | 11 | 2017-18 | 6 | 21.0 | 10.8 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 4.3 | 6.8 | 63.4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 74.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 126 | 65 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | +32 | ||
| 13 | A. Aminu | 63.6 | 11 | 2014-15 | 5 | 30.0 | 11.2 | 7.2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 6.2 | 54.8 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 78.9 | 71.1 | 2.8 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 150 | 56 | 36 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 15 | +18 | ||
| 14 | A. Tolliver | 63.6 | 11 | 2012-13 | 6 | 11.3 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 57.1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 33.3 | 78.3 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 68 | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | +16 | ||
| 15 | M. Evans | 63.6 | 11 | 2005-06 | 16 | 6.3 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 53.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 87.5 | 71.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 101 | 53 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | +10 | ||
| 16 | S. Williams | 63.6 | 11 | 1999-00 | 5 | 19.8 | 10.2 | 2.2 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 6.6 | 54.5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 72.7 | 67.4 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 99 | 51 | 11 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 3 | -10 | ||
| 17 | R. Miller | 63.6 | 11 | 1991-92 | 3 | 43.3 | 27.0 | 2.3 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 14.3 | 58.1 | 2.3 | 8.0 | 10.0 | 80.0 | 72.1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 130 | 81 | 7 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 12 | |||
| 18 | S. Smith | 63.6 | 11 | 1991-92 | 3 | 33.3 | 16.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 6.0 | 11.3 | 52.9 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 83.3 | 65.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100 | 48 | 6 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |||
| 19 | A. Anderson | 62.5 | 16 | 2014-15 | 6 | 23.7 | 11.0 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 4.2 | 6.8 | 61.0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 66.7 | 73.4 | 0.3 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 142 | 66 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 9 | +14 | ||
| 20 | J. Paxson | 62.5 | 24 | 1992-93 | 19 | 17.4 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 58.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 72.7 | 71.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 331 | 93 | 19 | 32 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 30 | |||
| 21 | D. Fisher | 61.7 | 47 | 2002-03 | 12 | 35.3 | 12.8 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 4.4 | 8.5 | 52.0 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 81.8 | 68.5 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 424 | 153 | 36 | 22 | 18 | 1 | 18 | 39 | -12 | ||
| 22 | R. O'Neale | 61.5 | 13 | 2025-26 | 4 | 24.3 | 7.8 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 64.3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 83.3 | 93.1 | 1.0 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 97 | 31 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | -44 | ||
| 23 | J. Tinsley | 61.5 | 13 | 2002-03 | 6 | 30.8 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 5.8 | 57.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 67.7 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 185 | 51 | 18 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 20 | -9 | ||
| 24 | R. Wallace | 61.5 | 13 | 1999-00 | 16 | 37.8 | 17.9 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 6.9 | 14.1 | 48.9 | 0.5 | 3.6 | 4.7 | 77.3 | 55.4 | 1.9 | 4.5 | 1.4 | 605 | 286 | 103 | 28 | 15 | 20 | 23 | 52 | +48 | ||
| 25 | A. Simons | 61.1 | 18 | 2020-21 | 6 | 17.8 | 6.5 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 4.2 | 56.0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 78.0 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 107 | 39 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -44 | |||
StatMuse has season-level data for three-point attempts and three-point percentage going back to the 1980 playoffs.
More NBA News
Steve Kerr remains committed to coaching Warriors following some doubts after the season
Mike Brown was hired to coach the Knicks for this moment. He has his team ready for it
What to know about the investigation into Memphis forward Brandon Clarke's death
OG Anunoby fully participates in Knicks' practice for the first time since his hamstring injury
Myers, 76ers looking for collaborative approach from next GM to help Philadelphia win a championship
James Harden, still learning new role, helps Cleveland get 1 win away from East finals
More Trail Blazers Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
22.2
Avdija
RPG
7.8
Clingan
APG
7.2
Holiday
Team Rankings
ORTG
114.4
20th
DRTG
114.7
14th
NETRTG
-0.3
19th
3P%
34.3
28th
2025-26 Conference Standings
| TEAM | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 |
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |