
Trae Young has 34 games played with a field-goal percentage of 58.5 or above and a three-point percentage of 49.7 or above.
Interpreted as:
trae regular-season games with 58.5 or higher fg% and 49.7 or higher 3p%| NAME | DATE | GP | FG% | 3P% | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Young | 10/30/2018 | 1 | 69.2 | 75.0 | @ | 31 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 78.9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -29 | |||
| 2 | T. Young | 12/28/2018 | 1 | 63.6 | 100.0 | @ | 30 | 16 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 69.9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | +1 | |||
| 3 | T. Young | 12/31/2018 | 1 | 60.0 | 66.7 | @ | 30 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 80.0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 3 | +4 | ||||
| 4 | T. Young | 1/26/2019 | 1 | 73.3 | 50.0 | @ | 32 | 30 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 85.0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | -5 | |||
| 5 | T. Young | 3/3/2019 | 1 | 66.7 | 75.0 | @ | 18 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 87.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +11 | |||
| 6 | T. Young | 3/13/2019 | 1 | 66.7 | 60.0 | vs | 25 | 22 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 82.6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +25 | |||
| 7 | T. Young | 3/16/2019 | 1 | 58.8 | 62.5 | @ | 31 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 72.7 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | -16 | |||
| 8 | T. Young | 10/26/2019 | 1 | 64.0 | 50.0 | vs | 36 | 39 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 25 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 72.9 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | +14 | |||
| 9 | T. Young | 11/12/2019 | 1 | 61.9 | 61.5 | @ | 41 | 42 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 21 | 8 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 72.7 | 81.3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | +7 | |||
| 10 | T. Young | 11/30/2019 | 1 | 62.5 | 55.6 | @ | 31 | 37 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 92.3 | 85.2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | -24 | |||
| 11 | T. Young | 1/6/2020 | 1 | 66.7 | 80.0 | vs | 39 | 29 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 100.0 | 90.9 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 4 | +7 | |||
| 12 | T. Young | 1/17/2020 | 1 | 62.5 | 66.7 | @ | 35 | 31 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 81.2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | +8 | |||
| 13 | T. Young | 12/23/2020 | 1 | 83.3 | 83.3 | @ | 26 | 37 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 85.7 | 101.9 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | +30 | |||
| 14 | T. Young | 1/22/2021 | 1 | 63.6 | 66.7 | @ | 31 | 43 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 22 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 100.0 | 85.7 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | +14 | |||
| 15 | T. Young | 5/1/2021 | 1 | 64.3 | 50.0 | vs | 36 | 33 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 91.7 | 85.6 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | +15 | |||
| 16 | T. Young | 11/14/2021 | 1 | 61.5 | 61.5 | vs | 32 | 42 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 26 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 78.1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 3 | +12 | |||
| 17 | T. Young | 11/26/2021 | 1 | 75.0 | 75.0 | @ | 27 | 31 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 85.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | +34 | |||
| 18 | T. Young | 12/13/2021 | 1 | 63.6 | 55.6 | vs | 36 | 41 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 22 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 88.9 | 79.0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | +4 | |||
| 19 | T. Young | 1/3/2022 | 1 | 65.4 | 58.3 | @ | 37 | 56 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 26 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 15 | 100.0 | 85.9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | +10 | |||
| 20 | T. Young | 1/19/2022 | 1 | 58.8 | 60.0 | vs | 36 | 37 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 17 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 100.0 | 84.7 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | +11 | |||
| 21 | T. Young | 2/3/2022 | 1 | 64.0 | 60.0 | vs | 36 | 43 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 25 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 76.6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | |||
| 22 | T. Young | 2/8/2022 | 1 | 65.0 | 66.7 | vs | 30 | 34 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 20 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 81.4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +23 | |||
| 23 | T. Young | 2/15/2022 | 1 | 59.1 | 57.1 | vs | 35 | 41 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 22 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 84.6 | 74.0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | +5 | |||
| 24 | T. Young | 3/3/2022 | 1 | 61.1 | 77.8 | vs | 38 | 39 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 100.0 | 87.1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | +13 | |||
| 25 | T. Young | 3/13/2022 | 1 | 65.0 | 70.0 | vs | 35 | 47 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 20 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 100.0 | 89.8 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | +2 | |||
| Average | 1.0 | 65.8 | 64.0 | 31.3 | 32.1 | 3.2 | 8.8 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 10.6 | 16.1 | 4.8 | 7.4 | 6.1 | 6.9 | 87.3 | 83.5 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 5.8 | ||||||
| Total | 34 | 65.8 | 64.0 | 1,066 | 1,090 | 110 | 298 | 32 | 6 | 361 | 549 | 162 | 253 | 206 | 236 | 87.3 | 83.5 | 14 | 96 | 144 | 61 | +196 | ||||||
StatMuse has game-level data for three-point percentage going back to the 1983-84 season.
More Hawks Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
19.5
Johnson
RPG
7.7
Johnson
APG
5.2
Johnson
Team Rankings
ORTG
116.1
14th
DRTG
113.7
9th
NETRTG
2.4
12th
3P%
37.1
5th
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |