Interpreted as:
NHL shooting percentage with a minimum of 1 shot per team game leaders 2013-14| NAME | S% | SEASON | TM | S | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PPG | PPA | SHG | SHA | GWG | OTG | FOW | FO | FOW% | HIT | BKS | TKA | GVA | TOI/GP | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Bozak | 21.1 | 2013-14 | 90 | 58 | 19 | 30 | 49 | +2 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 681 | 1,399 | 48.7 | 62 | 42 | 49 | 24 | 20:57 | ||
| 2 | S. Stamkos | 20.2 | 2013-14 | 124 | 37 | 25 | 15 | 40 | +9 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 260 | 529 | 49.1 | 50 | 16 | 24 | 13 | 20:15 | ||
| 3 | V. Filppula | 19.1 | 2013-14 | 131 | 75 | 25 | 33 | 58 | +5 | 20 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 693 | 1,326 | 52.3 | 33 | 33 | 53 | 28 | 19:59 | ||
| 4 | G. Nyquist | 18.3 | 2013-14 | 153 | 57 | 28 | 20 | 48 | +16 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 18 | 14 | 34 | 19 | 16:51 | ||
| 5 | A. Henrique | 18.2 | 2013-14 | 137 | 77 | 25 | 18 | 43 | +3 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 407 | 918 | 44.3 | 73 | 50 | 50 | 30 | 18:03 | ||
| 6 | J. Pavelski | 18.2 | 2013-14 | 225 | 82 | 41 | 38 | 79 | +23 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 675 | 1,206 | 56.0 | 47 | 68 | 56 | 57 | 19:51 | ||
| 7 | J. Ward | 18.0 | 2013-14 | 133 | 82 | 24 | 25 | 49 | +7 | 32 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 90 | 199 | 45.2 | 54 | 67 | 48 | 27 | 16:04 | ||
| 8 | B. Marchand | 16.8 | 2013-14 | 149 | 82 | 25 | 28 | 53 | +36 | 64 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 26.1 | 73 | 23 | 46 | 51 | 15:57 | ||
| 9 | D. Desharnais | 16.7 | 2013-14 | 96 | 79 | 16 | 36 | 52 | +11 | 24 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 611 | 1,202 | 50.8 | 23 | 35 | 34 | 22 | 17:12 | ||
| 10 | P. Stastny | 16.7 | 2013-14 | 150 | 71 | 25 | 35 | 60 | +9 | 22 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 655 | 1,210 | 54.1 | 54 | 46 | 35 | 20 | 18:24 | ||
| 11 | D. Backes | 16.4 | 2013-14 | 165 | 74 | 27 | 30 | 57 | +14 | 119 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 621 | 1,201 | 51.7 | 273 | 56 | 32 | 22 | 19:33 | ||
| 12 | N. Foligno | 16.2 | 2013-14 | 111 | 70 | 18 | 21 | 39 | +5 | 96 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 46.2 | 210 | 42 | 43 | 22 | 16:04 | ||
| 13 | C. Kunitz | 16.1 | 2013-14 | 218 | 78 | 35 | 33 | 68 | +25 | 66 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 157 | 25 | 24 | 45 | 19:09 | ||
| 14 | S. Monahan | 15.7 | 2013-14 | 140 | 75 | 22 | 12 | 34 | -20 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 476 | 1,036 | 45.9 | 42 | 23 | 26 | 31 | 15:59 | ||
| 15 | M. Lucic | 15.7 | 2013-14 | 153 | 80 | 24 | 35 | 59 | +30 | 91 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 61 | 131 | 46.6 | 240 | 22 | 33 | 71 | 17:23 | ||
| 16 | A. Steen | 15.6 | 2013-14 | 211 | 68 | 33 | 29 | 62 | +17 | 46 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 265 | 541 | 49.0 | 43 | 28 | 42 | 12 | 20:17 | ||
| 17 | J. Hudler | 15.6 | 2013-14 | 109 | 75 | 17 | 37 | 54 | +4 | 16 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 18.2 | 35 | 15 | 29 | 39 | 18:51 | ||
| 18 | B. Smith | 15.6 | 2013-14 | 90 | 75 | 14 | 12 | 26 | +3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 200 | 394 | 50.8 | 40 | 58 | 22 | 12 | 12:44 | ||
| 19 | T. Brouwer | 15.5 | 2013-14 | 161 | 82 | 25 | 18 | 43 | -6 | 92 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 223 | 436 | 51.1 | 210 | 39 | 34 | 22 | 18:51 | ||
| 20 | P. Elias | 15.5 | 2013-14 | 116 | 65 | 18 | 35 | 53 | -4 | 30 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 276 | 677 | 40.8 | 26 | 19 | 26 | 32 | 17:53 | ||
| 21 | V. Tarasenko | 15.4 | 2013-14 | 136 | 64 | 21 | 22 | 43 | +20 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 22 | 9 | 32 | 20 | 15:10 | ||
| 22 | Z. Kassian | 15.4 | 2013-14 | 91 | 73 | 14 | 15 | 29 | -4 | 124 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 28.6 | 91 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 12:56 | ||
| 23 | C. Perry | 15.4 | 2013-14 | 280 | 81 | 43 | 39 | 82 | +32 | 65 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 25 | 36.0 | 81 | 28 | 31 | 56 | 19:29 | ||
| 24 | T. Hertl | 15.3 | 2013-14 | 98 | 37 | 15 | 10 | 25 | +11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 51 | 56.9 | 39 | 13 | 18 | 18 | 15:20 | ||
| 25 | N. Spaling | 15.3 | 2013-14 | 85 | 71 | 13 | 19 | 32 | +2 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 88 | 167 | 52.7 | 42 | 32 | 30 | 7 | 16:01 | ||
StatMuse has season-level data for shooting percentage and shots per team game going back to the 1959-60 season.
More Maple Leafs Stats
Team Leaders
G
31
Tavares
A
49
Nylander
+/-
+8
Tanev
Team Rankings
G/GP
3.07
16th
GA/GP
3.60
31st
PP%
21.3
15th
PK%
81.2
8th
NHL 2025-26 Leaders
NHL 2025-26 Rankings
NHL 2025-26 Betting
NHL 2025-26 Standings
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | 16 | 11 | 121 | 99 | |
50 | 20 | 12 | 112 | 53 | |
46 | 24 | 12 | 104 | 32 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | 28 | |
37 | 33 | 12 | 86 | -27 | |
38 | 34 | 10 | 86 | -22 | |
35 | 35 | 12 | 82 | -29 | |
29 | 39 | 14 | 72 | -62 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
39 | 26 | 17 | 95 | 15 | |
41 | 30 | 11 | 93 | 13 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | -15 | |
35 | 27 | 20 | 90 | -22 | |
39 | 35 | 8 | 86 | -41 | |
34 | 37 | 11 | 79 | -37 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -47 | |
25 | 49 | 8 | 58 | -100 |
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 | 23 | 9 | 109 | 47 | |
50 | 26 | 6 | 106 | 59 | |
48 | 24 | 10 | 106 | 27 | |
45 | 27 | 10 | 100 | 22 | |
44 | 27 | 11 | 99 | 32 | |
41 | 31 | 10 | 92 | -17 | |
40 | 38 | 4 | 84 | -25 | |
32 | 36 | 14 | 78 | -46 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
53 | 22 | 7 | 113 | 56 | |
41 | 25 | 16 | 98 | 25 | |
43 | 27 | 12 | 98 | 7 | |
43 | 30 | 9 | 95 | 19 | |
40 | 30 | 12 | 92 | 0 | |
43 | 34 | 5 | 91 | -8 | |
42 | 37 | 3 | 87 | -24 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -12 |
