
Between the 2020 and 2029 seasons, Kelsey Mitchell has buried the most threes, with 655 three-pointers.
| NAME | 3PM | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TPG | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K. Mitchell | 655 | 253 | 32.5 | 19.8 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 7.0 | 15.2 | 46.0 | 6.5 | 40.0 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 83.5 | 58.6 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 8,215 | 5,003 | 508 | 738 | 225 | 37 | 498 | 546 | -384 | |
| 2 | A. Ogunbowale | 564 | 235 | 33.8 | 19.2 | 3.3 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 6.5 | 16.5 | 39.2 | 7.0 | 34.2 | 3.8 | 4.4 | 88.0 | 52.1 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 7,934 | 4,506 | 776 | 928 | 348 | 28 | 503 | 582 | -173 | |
| 3 | K. McBride | 550 | 245 | 31.0 | 14.6 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 4.7 | 11.1 | 42.8 | 5.9 | 38.4 | 2.9 | 3.2 | 90.2 | 58.5 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 7,589 | 3,581 | 696 | 632 | 301 | 30 | 376 | 377 | +965 | |
| 4 | J. Loyd | 535 | 250 | 30.3 | 15.9 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 5.2 | 13.4 | 38.6 | 6.0 | 35.5 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 87.7 | 52.7 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 7,586 | 3,978 | 854 | 712 | 303 | 58 | 471 | 468 | +845 | |
| 5 | M. Mabrey | 520 | 230 | 28.6 | 14.8 | 3.8 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 5.3 | 12.9 | 41.1 | 6.3 | 35.8 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 81.5 | 53.1 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 2.4 | 6,578 | 3,409 | 878 | 824 | 211 | 82 | 559 | 583 | -407 | |
| 6 | S. Ionescu | 519 | 212 | 31.2 | 16.4 | 5.2 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 5.5 | 13.6 | 40.2 | 7.1 | 34.3 | 3.1 | 3.4 | 91.0 | 54.5 | 0.8 | 4.5 | 2.8 | 6,615 | 3,482 | 1,111 | 1,213 | 205 | 75 | 604 | 358 | +576 | |
| 7 | K. Plum | 501 | 199 | 32.3 | 18.7 | 2.6 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 6.2 | 13.9 | 45.0 | 6.6 | 38.2 | 3.7 | 4.2 | 88.0 | 59.5 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 6,428 | 3,721 | 522 | 952 | 202 | 8 | 491 | 517 | +1088 | |
| 8 | R. Howard | 500 | 179 | 33.5 | 17.3 | 4.4 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 5.7 | 14.9 | 38.1 | 8.2 | 34.1 | 3.2 | 3.9 | 81.6 | 52.1 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 5,990 | 3,092 | 790 | 640 | 310 | 136 | 292 | 482 | +352 | |
| 9 | S. Whitcomb | 416 | 231 | 21.4 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 6.8 | 39.5 | 5.0 | 36.2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 86.7 | 55.2 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 4,934 | 1,847 | 620 | 539 | 183 | 50 | 344 | 399 | -6 | |
| 10 | A. Gray | 409 | 242 | 32.1 | 16.0 | 4.6 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 5.3 | 12.0 | 44.4 | 4.6 | 36.4 | 3.7 | 4.5 | 80.7 | 57.1 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 7,760 | 3,879 | 1,109 | 641 | 271 | 125 | 376 | 594 | +655 | |
| 11 | J. Young | 397 | 252 | 31.4 | 15.9 | 4.3 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 5.7 | 11.9 | 48.3 | 4.1 | 38.2 | 2.9 | 3.3 | 87.6 | 59.7 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 7,905 | 4,001 | 1,080 | 1,169 | 283 | 63 | 476 | 545 | +1908 | |
| 12 | A. Atkins | 392 | 231 | 28.8 | 13.2 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 4.6 | 11.0 | 42.1 | 4.8 | 35.1 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 86.4 | 54.5 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 6,654 | 3,051 | 716 | 641 | 346 | 97 | 424 | 669 | -93 | |
| 13 | B. Carleton | 372 | 251 | 23.9 | 7.2 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 41.4 | 3.9 | 38.4 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 79.2 | 56.1 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 5,992 | 1,818 | 801 | 436 | 208 | 55 | 213 | 441 | +554 | |
| 14 | S. Cunningham | 358 | 223 | 24.5 | 8.5 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 6.3 | 43.8 | 4.2 | 38.3 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 85.7 | 60.8 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 5,466 | 1,904 | 652 | 325 | 166 | 49 | 209 | 530 | -58 | |
| 15 | K. Copper | 346 | 228 | 30.8 | 17.8 | 4.4 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 6.4 | 14.1 | 45.2 | 4.5 | 34.0 | 3.5 | 4.4 | 79.3 | 55.4 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 7,015 | 4,065 | 992 | 452 | 190 | 36 | 538 | 617 | +27 | |
| 16 | D. Taurasi | 344 | 128 | 28.9 | 16.2 | 3.8 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 4.8 | 12.3 | 39.1 | 7.9 | 34.2 | 3.9 | 4.4 | 87.6 | 56.7 | 0.2 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 3,703 | 2,071 | 486 | 527 | 79 | 57 | 321 | 338 | -143 | |
| 17 | D. Bonner | 341 | 242 | 29.4 | 14.1 | 5.7 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 4.8 | 11.5 | 41.6 | 4.6 | 30.6 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 86.1 | 53.9 | 0.8 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 7,122 | 3,423 | 1,384 | 537 | 281 | 136 | 349 | 404 | +927 | |
| 18 | N. Hiedeman | 341 | 254 | 22.3 | 8.8 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 3.1 | 7.4 | 42.2 | 3.7 | 36.2 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 77.6 | 54.2 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 5,657 | 2,223 | 490 | 742 | 218 | 34 | 346 | 448 | +396 | |
| 19 | R. Banham | 336 | 236 | 16.8 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 5.8 | 38.9 | 3.8 | 37.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 81.8 | 53.4 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 3,962 | 1,537 | 311 | 436 | 88 | 39 | 251 | 387 | -296 | |
| 20 | B. Stewart | 330 | 233 | 32.3 | 20.8 | 8.3 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 7.1 | 15.3 | 46.2 | 4.3 | 32.6 | 5.2 | 6.1 | 84.7 | 57.6 | 1.4 | 6.9 | 1.8 | 7,533 | 4,841 | 1,934 | 774 | 341 | 313 | 408 | 472 | +1597 | |
| 21 | C. Gray | 306 | 243 | 30.5 | 12.3 | 3.4 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 4.6 | 10.1 | 45.6 | 3.4 | 36.7 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 89.7 | 56.0 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 7,403 | 2,998 | 837 | 1,465 | 343 | 107 | 637 | 419 | +1571 | |
| 22 | J. Jones | 305 | 213 | 27.9 | 14.4 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 5.2 | 10.2 | 51.3 | 3.7 | 38.4 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 80.5 | 62.2 | 2.1 | 6.9 | 2.3 | 5,935 | 3,059 | 1,913 | 528 | 162 | 254 | 495 | 603 | +1437 | |
| 23 | K. Nurse | 303 | 220 | 20.9 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 6.9 | 34.3 | 4.2 | 32.5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 83.4 | 49.2 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 4,587 | 1,650 | 481 | 310 | 101 | 11 | 249 | 387 | -994 | |
| 24 | C. Clark | 265 | 93 | 32.9 | 20.2 | 4.8 | 8.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 6.4 | 15.2 | 42.3 | 8.3 | 34.2 | 4.5 | 5.2 | 86.9 | 57.8 | 0.3 | 4.6 | 5.1 | 3,064 | 1,874 | 450 | 785 | 116 | 53 | 472 | 271 | +178 | |
| 25 | S. Diggins | 263 | 186 | 31.7 | 16.6 | 3.1 | 5.6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5.6 | 13.0 | 43.3 | 4.1 | 34.7 | 4.0 | 4.8 | 83.0 | 55.0 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 5,892 | 3,088 | 568 | 1,035 | 238 | 148 | 466 | 456 | +404 | |
StatMuse has season-level data for three-pointers going back to the 1997 season.
More WNBA News
Gabby Williams came to Golden State on a mission to win, and she's now going to the WNBA Finals
WNBA Finals Games 3 and 4 move to State Farm Arena in Atlanta to accommodate more fans
Atlanta Dream scramble for a WNBA Finals home as State Farm Arena dates clash
Patience, trades and 1 bold bet: How the Atlanta Dream finally broke through to the WNBA Finals
Aces face an offseason shake-up after semifinal sweep, with Jackie Young's future looming
A first-time WNBA champion awaits as the Valkyries face the Dream in the finals
More Fever Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
20.3
Mitchell
RPG
8.5
Hines-Allen
APG
9.7
Clark
Team Rankings
ORTG
115.7
1st
DRTG
109.0
8th
NETRTG
6.7
5th
3P%
38.6
1st
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Betting
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 11 | .750 | ||
| 2 | 32 | 12 | .727 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 31 | 13 | .705 | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | .682 | 3.0 | |
| 5 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 6 | 28 | 16 | .636 | 5.0 | |
| 7 | 27 | 17 | .614 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 26 | 18 | .591 | 7.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 27 | .386 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 12 | 16 | 28 | .364 | 17.0 | |
| 13 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 14 | 11 | 33 | .250 | 22.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 36 | .182 | 25.0 |