most fouls per game by a team last season

Girona FC and Young Boys were tied for the most fouls committed per match in the Champions League in 2024-25, with 14.50 per match.

CLUBFOUL/MFOULSEASONMWDLGGCxGxGASHSOTPASS-ATTPASSPOSS%YCRC
1
14.50
116
2024-25
8
1
0
7
5
13
9.98
12.75
79
31
3,774
3,282
51.1
25
1
2
14.50
116
2024-25
8
0
0
8
3
24
5.69
19.75
81
18
2,876
2,322
41.7
24
0
3
14.38
115
2024-25
8
1
3
4
4
9
8.07
10.42
94
27
3,296
2,691
49.1
28
0
4
13.13
105
2024-25
8
2
0
6
5
14
6.51
17.27
67
25
2,709
2,113
37.2
17
1
5
12.21
171
2024-25
14
8
2
4
31
19
28.07
20.02
199
86
7,072
6,103
52.0
24
0
6
11.90
119
2024-25
10
4
2
4
16
17
13.34
17.66
119
45
4,458
3,604
51.2
23
3
7
11.80
118
2024-25
10
5
1
4
15
12
15.41
13.39
152
57
5,890
5,230
56.4
23
2
8
11.57
162
2024-25
14
8
1
5
29
22
29.03
23.48
212
87
7,675
6,876
53.1
34
1
9
11.50
92
2024-25
8
1
0
7
5
27
6.81
19.69
75
22
3,631
3,054
45.1
16
1
10
11.38
91
2024-25
8
3
1
4
13
17
14.42
10.90
139
45
4,440
3,796
59.0
13
0
11
11.30
113
2024-25
10
4
3
3
12
11
11.84
18.22
116
39
4,900
4,302
51.1
15
2
12
11.30
113
2024-25
10
4
1
5
10
21
11.85
20.13
131
40
3,834
3,042
41.7
20
0
13
11.21
157
2024-25
14
9
2
3
31
10
27.90
13.85
183
84
6,325
5,449
51.0
27
0
14
11.00
88
2024-25
8
1
0
7
8
15
12.68
12.90
103
37
3,654
3,065
47.4
15
0
15
10.83
130
2024-25
12
5
2
5
21
19
24.84
16.55
172
68
4,963
4,035
44.3
28
1
16
10.70
107
2024-25
10
5
1
4
15
13
13.50
13.85
149
59
4,910
4,324
53.1
28
2
17
10.63
85
2024-25
8
2
1
5
8
16
9.52
15.69
76
22
3,452
2,889
44.9
13
1
18
10.60
106
2024-25
10
8
1
1
18
6
21.17
11.46
146
61
5,138
4,433
50.9
19
1
19
10.58
127
2024-25
12
5
3
4
23
24
19.70
20.89
207
78
6,268
5,363
55.2
24
1
20
10.50
84
2024-25
8
3
2
3
12
19
7.04
17.12
75
24
2,763
2,189
37.7
19
0
21
10.40
104
2024-25
10
3
3
4
13
15
13.16
18.61
124
43
4,746
4,096
48.8
17
0
22
10.30
103
2024-25
10
4
3
3
22
11
25.89
11.11
174
65
5,097
4,424
53.3
19
1
23
10.25
123
2024-25
12
8
1
3
23
12
19.70
13.97
154
65
5,231
4,490
47.3
19
0
24
10.20
102
2024-25
10
6
1
3
22
14
14.60
13.28
123
49
5,366
4,624
47.5
18
1
25
10.13
81
2024-25
8
1
1
6
7
21
6.52
13.57
75
21
2,552
1,928
33.2
13
0
StatMuse has Champions League data for fouls committed per match going back to the 2015-16 season.

More Girona Stats

Team Leaders

G

9

Vanat

Vladyslav Vanat

A

4

Tsygankov

Viktor Tsygankov

RTG

7.33

Ounahi

Azzedine Ounahi
Team Rankings

GF

36

17th

GA

51

11th

GD

-15

17th

FORM

LLLDW

last 5

2025-26 Table
CLUBMWDLGDPTS
15
35
10
9
16
-9
39
16
35
9
12
14
-8
39
17
Girona Girona
34
9
11
14
-15
38
18
35
9
10
16
-13
37
19
35
9
9
17
-16
36
Schedule
DATEMATCHUPTIME (ET)
Mon
5/11
@
3:00 PM
Thu
5/14
@
2:00 PM
Sun
5/17
@
1:00 PM
Sat
5/23
@
8:00 PM
Last Game
GIR Girona

W9 D11 L14

0

Final

1

MAL Mallorca

W10 D8 L16

Fri 1 May 2026

Champions League 2025-26 Leaders

Champions League 2025-26 Rankings

Champions League 2025-26 Table

Champions LeagueMWDLGDPTS
1
8
8
0
0
19
24
2
8
7
0
1
14
21
3
8
6
0
2
12
18
4
8
5
2
1
10
17
5
8
5
1
2
8
16
6
8
5
1
2
7
16
7
8
5
1
2
6
16
8
8
5
1
2
6
16
9
8
5
0
3
9
15
10
8
5
0
3
8
15
11
8
4
2
2
10
14
12
8
4
2
2
10
14
13
8
3
4
1
4
13
14
8
4
1
3
2
13
15
8
4
1
3
0
13
16
8
3
3
2
-1
12
17
8
3
2
3
2
11
18
8
3
2
3
-4
11
19
8
3
1
4
-2
10
20
8
3
1
4
-2
10
21
8
2
4
2
-6
10
22
8
3
1
4
-8
10
23
8
2
3
3
-1
9
24
8
3
0
5
-2
9
25
8
3
0
5
-3
9
26
8
2
3
3
-3
9
27
8
3
0
5
-9
9
28
8
2
2
4
0
8
29
8
2
2
4
-5
8
30
8
2
2
4
-6
8
31
8
2
2
4
-9
8
32
8
2
0
6
-13
6
33
8
1
1
6
-11
4
34
8
0
3
5
-14
3
35
8
0
1
7
-13
1
36
8
0
1
7
-15
1

Champions League 2025-26 Scores & Fixtures

Scores

DATEMATCHUPSCORE
Tue
9/16
@
2-0
Tue
9/16
@
3-1
Tue
9/16
@
0-1
Tue
9/16
@
1-2
Tue
9/16
@
4-4

Fixtures

DATEMATCHUPTIME (ET)
Sat
5/30
@
12:00 PM