
The Milwaukee Bucks had their most three-point attempts in a game this season versus the Mavericks on March 31, with 54 attempts.
Interpreted as:
bucks most 3pa in 1 regular-season game this season| TEAM | 3PA | DATE | TM | OPP | RESULT | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bucks | 54 | 3/31/2026 | vs | W 123-99 | 240 | 123 | 59 | 28 | 7 | 9 | 41 | 92 | 44.6 | 20 | 37.0 | 21 | 26 | 80.8 | 59.5 | 12 | 47 | 18 | 19 | |||
| 2 | Bucks | 50 | 4/8/2026 | @ | L 111-137 | 240 | 111 | 32 | 26 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 86 | 41.9 | 17 | 34.0 | 22 | 28 | 78.6 | 56.4 | 13 | 19 | 16 | 24 | |||
| 3 | Bucks | 48 | 4/10/2026 | vs | W 125-108 | 240 | 125 | 44 | 36 | 5 | 7 | 45 | 81 | 55.6 | 24 | 50.0 | 11 | 16 | 68.8 | 71.0 | 8 | 36 | 17 | 15 | |||
| 4 | Bucks | 48 | 1/15/2026 | @ | L 101-119 | 240 | 101 | 37 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 87 | 39.1 | 17 | 35.4 | 16 | 22 | 72.7 | 52.2 | 10 | 27 | 13 | 21 | |||
| 5 | Bucks | 47 | 4/12/2026 | @ | L 106-126 | 240 | 106 | 45 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 39 | 90 | 43.3 | 13 | 27.7 | 15 | 22 | 68.2 | 53.2 | 12 | 33 | 19 | 15 | |||
| 6 | Bucks | 47 | 4/3/2026 | vs | L 101-133 | 240 | 101 | 30 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 83 | 42.2 | 21 | 44.7 | 10 | 13 | 76.9 | 56.9 | 8 | 22 | 13 | 21 | |||
| 7 | Bucks | 47 | 2/4/2026 | vs | W 141-137 | 265 | 141 | 43 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 56 | 92 | 60.9 | 21 | 44.7 | 8 | 10 | 80.0 | 73.1 | 6 | 37 | 15 | 18 | |||
| 8 | Bucks | 47 | 11/3/2025 | @ | W 117-115 | 240 | 117 | 43 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 88 | 47.7 | 20 | 42.6 | 13 | 22 | 59.1 | 59.9 | 9 | 34 | 18 | 28 | |||
| 9 | Bucks | 46 | 3/28/2026 | vs | L 95-127 | 240 | 95 | 37 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 38 | 87 | 43.7 | 14 | 30.4 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 53.0 | 9 | 28 | 19 | 18 | |||
| 10 | Bucks | 46 | 3/1/2026 | @ | L 97-120 | 240 | 97 | 45 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 35 | 95 | 36.8 | 13 | 28.3 | 14 | 17 | 82.4 | 47.3 | 11 | 34 | 19 | 19 | |||
| 11 | Bucks | 46 | 10/30/2025 | vs | W 120-110 | 240 | 120 | 34 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 46 | 96 | 47.9 | 19 | 41.3 | 9 | 13 | 69.2 | 59.0 | 7 | 27 | 16 | 22 | |||
| 12 | Bucks | 45 | 4/7/2026 | @ | L 90-96 | 240 | 90 | 44 | 25 | 6 | 7 | 35 | 81 | 43.2 | 15 | 33.3 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 53.2 | 9 | 35 | 20 | 20 | |||
| 13 | Bucks | 45 | 3/25/2026 | @ | L 99-130 | 240 | 99 | 34 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 36 | 89 | 40.4 | 14 | 31.1 | 13 | 20 | 65.0 | 50.6 | 13 | 21 | 17 | 25 | |||
| 14 | Bucks | 45 | 3/17/2026 | vs | L 116-123 | 240 | 116 | 39 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 42 | 88 | 47.7 | 20 | 44.4 | 12 | 17 | 70.6 | 60.7 | 7 | 32 | 8 | 22 | |||
| 15 | Bucks | 45 | 2/25/2026 | vs | W 118-116 | 240 | 118 | 36 | 28 | 7 | 2 | 48 | 88 | 54.5 | 19 | 42.2 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 65.4 | 8 | 28 | 13 | 20 | |||
| 16 | Bucks | 45 | 12/21/2025 | @ | L 100-103 | 240 | 100 | 51 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 35 | 87 | 40.2 | 13 | 28.9 | 17 | 20 | 85.0 | 52.2 | 11 | 40 | 18 | 15 | |||
| 17 | Bucks | 44 | 3/29/2026 | vs | L 113-127 | 240 | 113 | 27 | 23 | 13 | 1 | 40 | 77 | 51.9 | 20 | 45.5 | 13 | 15 | 86.7 | 67.6 | 4 | 23 | 22 | 30 | |||
| 18 | Bucks | 44 | 3/19/2026 | @ | L 96-128 | 240 | 96 | 35 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 32 | 78 | 41.0 | 15 | 34.1 | 17 | 23 | 73.9 | 54.5 | 8 | 27 | 20 | 18 | |||
| 19 | Bucks | 44 | 3/15/2026 | vs | W 134-123 | 240 | 134 | 40 | 31 | 10 | 2 | 49 | 90 | 54.4 | 23 | 52.3 | 13 | 19 | 68.4 | 68.1 | 13 | 27 | 9 | 17 | |||
| 20 | Bucks | 44 | 3/8/2026 | vs | L 91-130 | 240 | 91 | 36 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 36 | 84 | 42.9 | 13 | 29.5 | 6 | 13 | 46.2 | 50.7 | 9 | 27 | 17 | 23 | |||
| 21 | Bucks | 44 | 3/7/2026 | vs | W 113-99 | 240 | 113 | 48 | 33 | 7 | 5 | 41 | 85 | 48.2 | 15 | 34.1 | 16 | 28 | 57.1 | 58.1 | 7 | 41 | 11 | 20 | |||
| 22 | Bucks | 44 | 12/3/2025 | vs | W 113-109 | 240 | 113 | 40 | 28 | 6 | 6 | 40 | 82 | 48.8 | 13 | 29.5 | 20 | 21 | 95.2 | 61.9 | 8 | 32 | 16 | 20 | |||
| 23 | Bucks | 44 | 10/22/2025 | vs | W 133-120 | 240 | 133 | 46 | 31 | 8 | 6 | 50 | 98 | 51.0 | 18 | 40.9 | 15 | 19 | 78.9 | 62.5 | 6 | 40 | 8 | 22 | |||
| 24 | Bucks | 43 | 2/6/2026 | vs | W 105-99 | 240 | 105 | 48 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 44 | 95 | 46.3 | 13 | 30.2 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 53.8 | 13 | 35 | 12 | 16 | |||
| 25 | Bucks | 43 | 11/22/2025 | vs | L 116-129 | 240 | 116 | 35 | 29 | 8 | 7 | 43 | 84 | 51.2 | 20 | 46.5 | 10 | 12 | 83.3 | 65.0 | 6 | 29 | 17 | 19 | |||
Latest Bucks News
More Bucks Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
17.3
Rollins
RPG
6.4
Portis
APG
5.6
Rollins
Team Rankings
ORTG
112.9
24th
DRTG
119.3
27th
NETRTG
-6.3
25th
3P%
38.7
2nd
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |