
Cam Thomas drained his most threes in a game on November 15, 2024, on October 23, 2024 and on February 6, 2023, with 7 three-pointers.
Interpreted as:
Cam Thomas most threes in a regular-season game| NAME | 3PM | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C. Thomas | 7 | 11/15/2024 | @ | 39 | 43 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 22 | 72.7 | 10 | 70.0 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 87.3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | -1 | |||
| 2 | C. Thomas | 7 | 10/23/2024 | @ | 34 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 27 | 51.9 | 13 | 53.8 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 65.6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -8 | |||
| 3 | C. Thomas | 7 | 2/6/2023 | vs | 39 | 47 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 29 | 51.7 | 11 | 63.6 | 10 | 11 | 90.9 | 69.4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | +3 | |||
| 4 | C. Thomas | 6 | 11/6/2023 | vs | 41 | 45 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 33 | 51.5 | 16 | 37.5 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 63.1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | +3 | |||
| 5 | C. Thomas | 6 | 4/9/2023 | vs | 43 | 46 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 29 | 55.2 | 8 | 75.0 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 70.7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | -20 | |||
| 6 | C. Thomas | 5 | 10/26/2025 | @ | 32 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 25 | 44.0 | 12 | 41.7 | 14 | 14 | 100.0 | 65.8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | -7 | |||
| 7 | C. Thomas | 5 | 4/10/2024 | vs | 37 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 22 | 31.8 | 10 | 50.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 48.4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | -2 | |||
| 8 | C. Thomas | 5 | 3/29/2024 | vs | 40 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 22 | 45.5 | 9 | 55.6 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 60.0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 4 | +16 | |||
| 9 | C. Thomas | 5 | 3/10/2024 | @ | 31 | 29 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 47.4 | 7 | 71.4 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 64.4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | +27 | |||
| 10 | C. Thomas | 5 | 3/9/2024 | @ | 30 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 24 | 50.0 | 10 | 50.0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 61.2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | +4 | |||
| 11 | C. Thomas | 5 | 2/10/2024 | vs | 36 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 47.4 | 10 | 50.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 62.9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | +22 | |||
| 12 | C. Thomas | 5 | 2/3/2024 | @ | 36 | 40 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 26 | 53.8 | 11 | 45.5 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 67.8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | +23 | |||
| 13 | C. Thomas | 5 | 12/18/2023 | @ | 37 | 32 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 23 | 52.2 | 7 | 71.4 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 65.8 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | -17 | |||
| 14 | C. Thomas | 5 | 12/16/2023 | @ | 37 | 41 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 24 | 62.5 | 13 | 38.5 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 77.0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | -3 | |||
| 15 | C. Thomas | 4 | 2/11/2026 | @ | 25 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 20 | 60.0 | 6 | 66.7 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 75.1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | +6 | |||
| 16 | C. Thomas | 4 | 11/2/2025 | vs | 35 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 47.4 | 7 | 57.1 | 7 | 7 | 100.0 | 65.7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -5 | |||
| 17 | C. Thomas | 4 | 3/11/2025 | @ | 32 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 22 | 45.5 | 11 | 36.4 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 57.9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -6 | |||
| 18 | C. Thomas | 4 | 3/4/2025 | @ | 26 | 24 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 42.1 | 13 | 30.8 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 57.8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -4 | |||
| 19 | C. Thomas | 4 | 11/24/2024 | @ | 36 | 34 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 22 | 50.0 | 10 | 40.0 | 8 | 11 | 72.7 | 63.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | +4 | |||
| 20 | C. Thomas | 4 | 11/11/2024 | @ | 33 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 5 | 80.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 78.1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | +9 | |||
| 21 | C. Thomas | 4 | 11/8/2024 | @ | 38 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 22 | 50.0 | 9 | 44.4 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 61.8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -4 | |||
| 22 | C. Thomas | 4 | 11/1/2024 | vs | 32 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 23 | 47.8 | 11 | 36.4 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 61.3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 23 | C. Thomas | 4 | 4/12/2024 | @ | 37 | 41 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 26 | 57.7 | 9 | 44.4 | 7 | 7 | 100.0 | 70.5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | -8 | |||
| 24 | C. Thomas | 4 | 3/31/2024 | vs | 35 | 30 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 22 | 36.4 | 7 | 57.1 | 10 | 12 | 83.3 | 55.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -7 | |||
| 25 | C. Thomas | 4 | 2/13/2024 | vs | 34 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 50.0 | 7 | 57.1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 62.3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -7 | |||
StatMuse has game-level data for three-pointers going back to the 1979-80 season.
More Nets Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
24.2
Porter
RPG
7.1
Porter
APG
3.8
Traore
Team Rankings
ORTG
108.7
30th
DRTG
119.0
26th
NETRTG
-10.3
29th
3P%
34.0
30th
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |