Interpreted as:
How many regular-season games did Joel Embiid shoot at least 30 fgas?| NAME | DATE | GP | FGA | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J. Embiid | 11/1/2018 | 1 | 32 | vs | 33 | 41 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 50.0 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 57.0 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 5 | +16 | |||
| 2 | J. Embiid | 3/17/2019 | 1 | 31 | @ | 36 | 40 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 48.4 | 4 | 13 | 30.8 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 58.7 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 4 | -6 | |||
| 3 | J. Embiid | 4/4/2019 | 1 | 31 | vs | 37 | 34 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 38.7 | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 48.0 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |||
| 4 | J. Embiid | 1/23/2022 | 1 | 32 | @ | 32 | 38 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 50.0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 54.8 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 2 | +8 | |||
| 5 | J. Embiid | 4/5/2022 | 1 | 30 | @ | 39 | 45 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 60.0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 65.4 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 1 | +20 | |||
| 6 | J. Embiid | 12/11/2022 | 1 | 32 | vs | 34 | 53 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 62.5 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 11 | 11 | 100.0 | 71.9 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 2 | +11 | |||
| 7 | J. Embiid | 12/23/2022 | 1 | 30 | vs | 38 | 44 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 60.0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 7 | 7 | 100.0 | 66.5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 5 | +2 | |||
| 8 | J. Embiid | 12/27/2022 | 1 | 32 | @ | 36 | 48 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 53.1 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 13 | 14 | 92.9 | 62.9 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | +8 | |||
| 9 | J. Embiid | 1/28/2023 | 1 | 31 | vs | 38 | 47 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 58.1 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 66.4 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 2 | +14 | |||
| 10 | J. Embiid | 1/22/2024 | 1 | 41 | vs | 37 | 70 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 58.5 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 21 | 23 | 91.3 | 68.5 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 2 | +11 | |||
| Average | 1.0 | 32.2 | 35.8 | 46.0 | 13.1 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 17.4 | 54.0 | 2.2 | 5.7 | 38.6 | 9.0 | 10.7 | 84.1 | 62.3 | 3.8 | 9.3 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 8.4 | ||||||
| Total | 10 | 322 | 358 | 460 | 131 | 45 | 13 | 19 | 174 | 54.0 | 22 | 57 | 38.6 | 90 | 107 | 84.1 | 62.3 | 38 | 93 | 23 | 31 | +84 |
StatMuse has game-level data for field-goal attempts going back to the 1982-83 season.
More NBA News
Spurs aren't thinking about being ahead of schedule. They're just focused on the conference finals.
The NBA's MVP will be announced Sunday. Gilgeous-Alexander, Wembanyama or Jokic the finalists
Pistons dominate 2nd half to beat Cavs and force Game 7
Stephon Castle gives the Spurs 32 points in a 139-109 blowout to eliminate Timberwolves in Game 6
Jalen Duren bounces back after struggling in Game 5 to keep Pistons' season alive
Cade Cunningham scores 21 and Pistons dominate 2nd half to beat Cavs 115-94 and force Game 7
More 76ers Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
24.0
Embiid
RPG
7.3
Embiid
APG
5.9
Maxey
Team Rankings
ORTG
115.4
17th
DRTG
115.5
16th
NETRTG
-0.2
18th
3P%
34.9
23rd
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |
