
Paul George has drained the most threes by a Western Conference player with more than 0 All-Defensive team selections in a season, with 292 three-pointers in 2018-19.
| NAME | 3PM | ALLDEFENSE | SEASON | TM | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TPG | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P. George | 292 | 1 | 2018-19 | 77 | 36.9 | 28.0 | 8.2 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 9.2 | 21.0 | 43.8 | 9.8 | 38.6 | 5.9 | 7.0 | 83.9 | 58.3 | 1.4 | 6.8 | 2.7 | 2,841 | 2,159 | 628 | 318 | 170 | 34 | 205 | 214 | +496 | ||
| 2 | K. Thompson | 241 | 1 | 2018-19 | 78 | 34.0 | 21.5 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 8.4 | 18.0 | 46.7 | 7.7 | 40.2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 81.6 | 57.1 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 2,652 | 1,680 | 299 | 186 | 84 | 47 | 115 | 157 | +349 | ||
| 3 | R. Bell | 205 | 1 | 2006-07 | 78 | 37.4 | 14.7 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 5.3 | 12.2 | 43.2 | 6.4 | 41.3 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 77.6 | 56.2 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 2,917 | 1,143 | 251 | 196 | 50 | 22 | 83 | 233 | +510 | ||
| 4 | K. Bryant | 180 | 1 | 2005-06 | 80 | 41.0 | 35.4 | 5.3 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 12.2 | 27.2 | 45.0 | 6.5 | 34.7 | 8.7 | 10.2 | 85.0 | 55.9 | 0.9 | 4.4 | 3.1 | 3,277 | 2,832 | 425 | 360 | 147 | 30 | 250 | 233 | +320 | ||
| 5 | G. Payton | 177 | 1 | 1999-00 | 82 | 41.8 | 24.2 | 6.5 | 8.9 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 9.1 | 20.3 | 44.8 | 6.3 | 34.0 | 3.8 | 5.2 | 73.5 | 53.5 | 1.2 | 5.2 | 2.7 | 3,425 | 1,982 | 529 | 732 | 153 | 18 | 224 | 178 | +224 | ||
| 6 | R. Bell | 176 | 1 | 2007-08 | 75 | 35.3 | 11.9 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 4.2 | 10.0 | 42.1 | 5.9 | 40.1 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 86.8 | 56.1 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 2,646 | 889 | 274 | 168 | 54 | 27 | 65 | 220 | +371 | ||
| 7 | L. Dort | 170 | 1 | 2024-25 | 71 | 29.2 | 10.1 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 3.6 | 8.4 | 43.5 | 5.8 | 41.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 71.7 | 58.6 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 2,073 | 719 | 293 | 115 | 79 | 39 | 51 | 208 | +549 | ||
| 8 | D. Majerle | 167 | 1 | 1992-93 | 82 | 39.0 | 16.9 | 4.7 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 6.2 | 13.4 | 46.4 | 5.3 | 38.1 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 77.8 | 57.3 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 3,199 | 1,388 | 383 | 311 | 138 | 33 | 133 | 180 | |||
| 9 | M. Sandiford-Artest | 153 | 1 | 2008-09 | 69 | 35.5 | 17.1 | 5.2 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 6.0 | 15.0 | 40.1 | 5.6 | 39.9 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 74.8 | 51.2 | 0.9 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 2,452 | 1,181 | 359 | 229 | 105 | 24 | 140 | 155 | +317 | ||
| 10 | K. Bryant | 150 | 1 | 2007-08 | 82 | 38.9 | 28.3 | 6.3 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 9.5 | 20.6 | 45.9 | 5.1 | 36.1 | 7.6 | 9.0 | 84.0 | 57.6 | 1.1 | 5.2 | 3.1 | 3,192 | 2,323 | 517 | 441 | 151 | 40 | 257 | 227 | +598 | ||
| 11 | K. Leonard | 147 | 1 | 2016-17 | 74 | 33.4 | 25.5 | 5.8 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 8.6 | 17.7 | 48.5 | 5.2 | 38.0 | 6.3 | 7.2 | 88.0 | 61.0 | 1.1 | 4.7 | 2.1 | 2,474 | 1,888 | 430 | 260 | 133 | 55 | 154 | 122 | +436 | ||
| 12 | J. Jackson Jr. | 146 | 1 | 2024-25 | 74 | 29.8 | 22.2 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 8.0 | 16.4 | 48.8 | 5.3 | 37.5 | 4.2 | 5.4 | 78.1 | 59.1 | 1.2 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 2,207 | 1,641 | 417 | 148 | 92 | 113 | 153 | 257 | +330 | ||
| 13 | E. Jones | 143 | 1 | 1997-98 | 80 | 36.4 | 16.9 | 3.8 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 6.1 | 12.6 | 48.4 | 4.6 | 38.9 | 2.9 | 3.8 | 76.5 | 59.2 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 2,910 | 1,349 | 302 | 246 | 160 | 55 | 146 | 164 | +610 | ||
| 14 | D. Brooks | 143 | 1 | 2022-23 | 73 | 30.3 | 14.3 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 5.4 | 13.6 | 39.6 | 6.0 | 32.6 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 77.9 | 49.4 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 2,214 | 1,047 | 244 | 189 | 65 | 16 | 104 | 240 | +205 | ||
| 15 | L. Sprewell | 141 | 1 | 1993-94 | 82 | 43.1 | 21.0 | 4.9 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 7.5 | 17.3 | 43.3 | 4.8 | 36.1 | 4.3 | 5.6 | 77.4 | 53.2 | 1.0 | 3.9 | 2.8 | 3,533 | 1,720 | 401 | 385 | 180 | 76 | 226 | 158 | |||
| 16 | S. Battier | 139 | 1 | 2007-08 | 80 | 36.3 | 9.3 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3.3 | 7.7 | 42.8 | 4.6 | 37.7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 74.3 | 56.1 | 1.6 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2,907 | 744 | 407 | 155 | 77 | 90 | 78 | 196 | +338 | ||
| 17 | C. Paul | 139 | 1 | 2014-15 | 82 | 34.8 | 19.1 | 4.6 | 10.2 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 6.9 | 14.3 | 48.5 | 4.3 | 39.8 | 3.5 | 3.9 | 90.0 | 59.6 | 0.6 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 2,857 | 1,564 | 376 | 838 | 156 | 15 | 190 | 203 | +734 | ||
| 18 | K. Bryant | 137 | 1 | 2006-07 | 77 | 40.8 | 31.6 | 5.7 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 10.6 | 22.8 | 46.3 | 5.2 | 34.4 | 8.7 | 10.0 | 86.8 | 58.0 | 1.0 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 3,140 | 2,430 | 439 | 413 | 111 | 36 | 255 | 205 | +99 | ||
| 19 | T. Camara | 135 | 1 | 2024-25 | 78 | 32.7 | 11.3 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 4.2 | 9.2 | 45.8 | 4.6 | 37.5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 72.2 | 57.2 | 2.2 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 2,548 | 882 | 450 | 175 | 116 | 50 | 109 | 230 | -114 | ||
| 20 | G. Payton | 134 | 1 | 1997-98 | 82 | 38.4 | 19.2 | 4.6 | 8.3 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 7.1 | 15.6 | 45.3 | 4.8 | 33.8 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 74.4 | 54.4 | 0.9 | 3.6 | 2.8 | 3,145 | 1,571 | 376 | 679 | 185 | 18 | 229 | 195 | +622 | ||
| 21 | K. Leonard | 129 | 1 | 2015-16 | 72 | 33.1 | 21.2 | 6.8 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 7.7 | 15.1 | 50.6 | 4.0 | 44.3 | 4.1 | 4.6 | 87.4 | 61.6 | 1.3 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 2,380 | 1,523 | 493 | 186 | 128 | 71 | 105 | 133 | +653 | ||
| 22 | J. Jackson Jr. | 128 | 1 | 2021-22 | 78 | 27.3 | 16.3 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 5.5 | 13.3 | 41.5 | 5.1 | 31.9 | 3.6 | 4.4 | 82.3 | 53.5 | 1.5 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 2,126 | 1,272 | 454 | 86 | 73 | 177 | 130 | 272 | +361 | ||
| 23 | V. Wembanyama | 128 | 1 | 2023-24 | 71 | 29.7 | 21.4 | 10.6 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 3.6 | 7.8 | 16.7 | 46.5 | 5.5 | 32.5 | 4.1 | 5.2 | 79.6 | 56.5 | 2.3 | 8.4 | 3.7 | 2,106 | 1,522 | 755 | 274 | 88 | 254 | 260 | 153 | -142 | ||
| 24 | K. Bryant | 124 | 1 | 2002-03 | 82 | 41.5 | 30.0 | 6.9 | 5.9 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 10.6 | 23.5 | 45.1 | 4.0 | 38.3 | 7.3 | 8.7 | 84.3 | 55.0 | 1.3 | 5.6 | 3.5 | 3,401 | 2,461 | 564 | 481 | 181 | 67 | 288 | 218 | +260 | ||
| 25 | C. Paul | 124 | 1 | 2016-17 | 61 | 31.5 | 18.1 | 5.0 | 9.2 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 6.1 | 12.9 | 47.6 | 5.0 | 41.1 | 3.8 | 4.3 | 89.2 | 61.4 | 0.7 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 1,921 | 1,104 | 304 | 563 | 119 | 8 | 147 | 146 | +577 | ||
StatMuse has season-level data for three-pointers going back to the 1979-80 season.
More NBA News
Trail Blazers' Sharpe out at least 6 months after knee surgery
Timberwolves agree to deal with Jonathan Kuminga to fill power forward void, AP source says
Free agent guard Brandon Williams signs one-year, $2.6 million contract to join Warriors
Pelicans reach 2-year, $16 million deal with wing player Bennedict Mathurin, AP source says
Free agent forward Georges Niang signs one-year contract with Warriors
Klay Thompson says he chose the Miami Heat because he wanted the opportunity to win
More Thunder Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
31.1
Gilgeous-Alexander
RPG
9.4
Hartenstein
APG
6.6
Gilgeous-Alexander
Team Rankings
ORTG
118.9
7th
DRTG
107.7
1st
NETRTG
11.1
1st
3P%
36.5
9th
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |