
The Minnesota Timberwolves have had their most games on the road in a season 30 times, with 41 games.
Interpreted as:
timberwolves record road games in a regular season| TEAM | GP | SEASON | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TPG | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Timberwolves | 41 | 2025-26 | 241.8 | 121.2 | 42.8 | 26.4 | 8.5 | 5.7 | 44.3 | 89.3 | 49.6 | 14.3 | 37.0 | 38.7 | 18.3 | 24.0 | 76.4 | 60.7 | 10.4 | 32.3 | 14.2 | 9,915 | 4,970 | 1,754 | 1,083 | 349 | 232 | 583 | 889 | |
| 2 | Timberwolves | 41 | 2024-25 | 242.4 | 112.8 | 43.3 | 25.2 | 8.1 | 4.7 | 40.5 | 87.2 | 46.4 | 15.0 | 40.3 | 37.3 | 16.9 | 21.5 | 78.5 | 58.4 | 10.2 | 33.1 | 14.6 | 9,940 | 4,626 | 1,775 | 1,032 | 333 | 191 | 597 | 770 | |
| 3 | Timberwolves | 41 | 2023-24 | 241.8 | 114.0 | 43.4 | 26.2 | 7.5 | 5.3 | 42.1 | 87.2 | 48.3 | 12.5 | 32.3 | 38.7 | 17.2 | 21.7 | 79.4 | 58.9 | 10.1 | 33.3 | 13.4 | 9,915 | 4,673 | 1,781 | 1,075 | 307 | 218 | 550 | 793 | |
| 4 | Timberwolves | 41 | 2022-23 | 241.2 | 115.6 | 41.9 | 26.3 | 8.1 | 5.3 | 43.0 | 86.7 | 49.6 | 12.0 | 31.8 | 37.6 | 17.7 | 23.9 | 73.8 | 59.5 | 9.3 | 32.7 | 15.0 | 9,890 | 4,741 | 1,719 | 1,077 | 332 | 217 | 617 | 877 | |
| 5 | Timberwolves | 41 | 2021-22 | 241.8 | 118.4 | 42.4 | 25.9 | 8.9 | 5.3 | 42.9 | 91.7 | 46.8 | 15.0 | 40.7 | 36.7 | 17.7 | 22.5 | 78.9 | 58.3 | 11.1 | 31.3 | 14.3 | 9,915 | 4,856 | 1,739 | 1,061 | 365 | 219 | 588 | 900 | |
| 6 | Timberwolves | 41 | 2018-19 | 240.6 | 110.3 | 43.5 | 23.8 | 7.8 | 4.7 | 41.1 | 91.2 | 45.0 | 9.7 | 27.8 | 35.0 | 18.4 | 23.4 | 78.7 | 54.3 | 11.5 | 32.1 | 12.7 | 9,865 | 4,523 | 1,785 | 977 | 319 | 193 | 519 | 842 | |
| 7 | Timberwolves | 41 | 2017-18 | 241.2 | 107.6 | 41.0 | 21.3 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 40.2 | 85.2 | 47.2 | 7.7 | 21.7 | 35.4 | 19.5 | 23.9 | 81.5 | 56.2 | 9.6 | 31.3 | 12.7 | 9,890 | 4,411 | 1,679 | 873 | 347 | 166 | 520 | 751 | |
| 8 | Timberwolves | 41 | 2016-17 | 241.8 | 104.6 | 42.0 | 22.8 | 7.9 | 4.6 | 39.5 | 85.6 | 46.1 | 6.8 | 20.5 | 33.1 | 18.9 | 23.4 | 80.4 | 54.5 | 11.6 | 30.4 | 13.7 | 9,915 | 4,287 | 1,722 | 936 | 323 | 190 | 561 | 805 | |
| 9 | Timberwolves | 41 | 2015-16 | 244.3 | 103.3 | 41.6 | 23.7 | 8.6 | 4.6 | 38.3 | 82.5 | 46.5 | 5.8 | 17.1 | 33.9 | 20.8 | 26.0 | 80.0 | 55.0 | 10.0 | 31.6 | 15.3 | 10,015 | 4,236 | 1,706 | 972 | 351 | 188 | 628 | 880 | |
| 10 | Timberwolves | 41 | 2014-15 | 241.8 | 98.5 | 40.6 | 21.8 | 8.1 | 3.8 | 36.5 | 83.1 | 43.9 | 5.2 | 15.3 | 34.0 | 20.3 | 26.0 | 77.9 | 52.1 | 11.4 | 29.2 | 15.7 | 9,915 | 4,037 | 1,666 | 894 | 332 | 154 | 643 | 804 | |
| 11 | Timberwolves | 41 | 2013-14 | 242.4 | 105.8 | 44.1 | 23.7 | 8.9 | 3.6 | 38.4 | 87.4 | 44.0 | 7.8 | 22.4 | 34.7 | 21.2 | 27.5 | 77.2 | 53.2 | 12.6 | 31.5 | 14.0 | 9,940 | 4,339 | 1,807 | 973 | 363 | 147 | 572 | 718 | |
| 12 | Timberwolves | 41 | 2012-13 | 240.6 | 95.4 | 41.8 | 23.0 | 8.1 | 4.4 | 36.1 | 82.3 | 43.9 | 5.8 | 18.8 | 31.0 | 17.3 | 23.1 | 74.8 | 51.6 | 12.1 | 29.7 | 15.2 | 9,865 | 3,913 | 1,712 | 943 | 332 | 179 | 624 | 760 | |
| 13 | Timberwolves | 41 | 2010-11 | 240.6 | 100.2 | 43.8 | 19.4 | 7.0 | 4.6 | 37.7 | 85.2 | 44.2 | 6.5 | 18.3 | 35.7 | 18.4 | 24.0 | 76.5 | 52.3 | 13.4 | 30.4 | 17.9 | 9,865 | 4,110 | 1,797 | 795 | 286 | 190 | 735 | 921 | |
| 14 | Timberwolves | 41 | 2009-10 | 241.8 | 98.8 | 42.2 | 19.0 | 7.2 | 3.2 | 37.8 | 85.6 | 44.2 | 5.1 | 14.7 | 35.0 | 18.0 | 23.6 | 76.4 | 51.5 | 11.9 | 30.3 | 16.4 | 9,915 | 4,051 | 1,731 | 779 | 296 | 132 | 672 | 899 | |
| 15 | Timberwolves | 41 | 2008-09 | 240.6 | 97.3 | 42.0 | 20.4 | 5.7 | 4.0 | 36.0 | 81.5 | 44.2 | 7.1 | 19.2 | 37.3 | 18.2 | 22.9 | 79.6 | 53.1 | 11.8 | 30.2 | 14.4 | 9,865 | 3,991 | 1,722 | 838 | 234 | 166 | 589 | 870 | |
| 16 | Timberwolves | 41 | 2007-08 | 240.0 | 94.6 | 40.6 | 19.3 | 7.8 | 3.7 | 37.3 | 83.6 | 44.6 | 5.5 | 15.6 | 35.4 | 14.5 | 19.8 | 73.2 | 51.2 | 11.8 | 28.8 | 14.7 | 9,840 | 3,877 | 1,664 | 790 | 320 | 152 | 604 | 963 | |
| 17 | Timberwolves | 41 | 2006-07 | 243.7 | 94.2 | 39.2 | 21.6 | 6.7 | 3.8 | 36.0 | 78.2 | 45.9 | 4.8 | 13.6 | 35.5 | 17.4 | 22.1 | 78.8 | 53.5 | 9.9 | 29.3 | 16.1 | 9,990 | 3,861 | 1,606 | 887 | 273 | 156 | 661 | 878 | |
| 18 | Timberwolves | 41 | 2005-06 | 241.8 | 88.9 | 37.8 | 18.9 | 6.8 | 5.6 | 34.4 | 76.4 | 45.1 | 4.2 | 12.5 | 33.4 | 15.9 | 20.9 | 76.0 | 51.9 | 10.0 | 27.8 | 15.1 | 9,915 | 3,646 | 1,549 | 773 | 279 | 229 | 621 | 945 | |
| 19 | Timberwolves | 41 | 2004-05 | 241.2 | 95.7 | 43.6 | 21.8 | 5.5 | 5.2 | 36.8 | 80.5 | 45.7 | 4.8 | 14.0 | 34.1 | 17.4 | 22.0 | 79.2 | 53.1 | 12.3 | 31.3 | 14.0 | 9,890 | 3,923 | 1,789 | 895 | 225 | 212 | 572 | 886 | |
| 20 | Timberwolves | 41 | 2003-04 | 241.2 | 93.5 | 42.0 | 20.5 | 7.1 | 5.3 | 36.5 | 80.6 | 45.3 | 4.1 | 11.2 | 36.7 | 16.3 | 20.8 | 78.7 | 52.1 | 10.7 | 31.2 | 13.3 | 9,890 | 3,834 | 1,720 | 840 | 290 | 219 | 546 | 883 | |
| 21 | Timberwolves | 41 | 2002-03 | 241.2 | 95.6 | 42.9 | 23.0 | 7.3 | 5.0 | 36.9 | 81.4 | 45.3 | 3.0 | 9.2 | 31.9 | 18.9 | 23.8 | 79.6 | 52.1 | 11.8 | 31.1 | 14.2 | 9,890 | 3,921 | 1,758 | 945 | 300 | 207 | 581 | 869 | |
| 22 | Timberwolves | 41 | 2001-02 | 243.0 | 96.7 | 45.0 | 21.6 | 6.7 | 5.1 | 37.8 | 85.4 | 44.3 | 4.8 | 12.8 | 37.3 | 16.3 | 20.5 | 79.6 | 51.2 | 13.8 | 31.2 | 14.2 | 9,965 | 3,964 | 1,846 | 887 | 275 | 209 | 584 | 874 | |
| 23 | Timberwolves | 41 | 2000-01 | 241.8 | 96.9 | 41.3 | 23.9 | 8.7 | 5.1 | 38.2 | 84.7 | 45.1 | 4.3 | 11.0 | 39.4 | 16.2 | 20.1 | 80.6 | 51.8 | 13.4 | 27.9 | 14.4 | 9,915 | 3,971 | 1,692 | 978 | 356 | 210 | 592 | 983 | |
| 24 | Timberwolves | 41 | 1999-00 | 242.4 | 97.9 | 41.9 | 25.2 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 38.8 | 83.7 | 46.4 | 2.9 | 8.3 | 34.8 | 17.4 | 22.2 | 78.4 | 52.4 | 12.2 | 29.6 | 14.1 | 9,940 | 4,014 | 1,717 | 1,033 | 327 | 204 | 580 | 992 | |
| 25 | Timberwolves | 41 | 1997-98 | 242.4 | 101.4 | 41.3 | 23.7 | 8.2 | 4.5 | 38.5 | 82.9 | 46.5 | 4.1 | 11.0 | 37.7 | 20.2 | 27.1 | 74.5 | 53.5 | 12.3 | 29.0 | 14.0 | 9,940 | 4,158 | 1,694 | 970 | 336 | 184 | 573 | 977 | |
More NBA News
Sixers invite former NBA center Tacko Fall, guard Jameer Nelson Jr. to training camp
Trail Blazers' Sharpe out at least 6 months after knee surgery
Timberwolves agree to deal with Jonathan Kuminga to fill power forward void, AP source says
Free agent guard Brandon Williams signs one-year, $2.6 million contract to join Warriors
Pelicans reach 2-year, $16 million deal with wing player Bennedict Mathurin, AP source says
Free agent forward Georges Niang signs one-year contract with Warriors
More Timberwolves Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
28.8
Edwards
RPG
11.5
Gobert
APG
5.0
Randle
Team Rankings
ORTG
116.8
12th
DRTG
113.5
8th
NETRTG
3.3
10th
3P%
37.0
6th
2025-26 Conference Standings
| TEAM | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 |
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |