| NAME | DATE | REC | SEASON | TM | OPP | W% | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B. Lanier | 4/9/1977 | 1-0 | 1976-77 | @ | 1.000 | 41 | 30 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 27 | 51.9 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 52.2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2 | B. Lanier | 4/8/1977 | 1-0 | 1976-77 | vs | 1.000 | 38 | 25 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 22 | 45.5 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 48.2 | 2 | ||||||||||||
| 3 | B. Lanier | 3/4/1977 | 0-1 | 1976-77 | vs | .000 | 29 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 2 | |||||||||||||
| 4 | B. Lanier | 3/1/1977 | 0-1 | 1976-77 | vs | .000 | 39 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 40.5 | 2 | 7 | 3 | ||||||||
| 5 | B. Lanier | 2/23/1977 | 1-0 | 1976-77 | vs | 1.000 | 37 | 29 | 14 | 1 | 12 | 21 | 57.1 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 62.5 | 4 | ||||||||||||
| 6 | B. Lanier | 2/20/1977 | 1-0 | 1976-77 | vs | 1.000 | 40 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 58.8 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 62.5 | 1 | 8 | 1 | ||||||||
| 7 | B. Lanier | 2/19/1977 | 0-1 | 1976-77 | @ | .000 | 40 | 21 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 50.0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 56.3 | 2 | ||||||||||||
| 8 | B. Lanier | 2/18/1977 | 1-0 | 1976-77 | vs | 1.000 | 39 | 35 | 16 | 5 | 15 | 26 | 57.7 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 62.1 | 2 | ||||||||||||
| 9 | B. Lanier | 2/16/1977 | 1-0 | 1976-77 | vs | 1.000 | 36 | 25 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 66.7 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 72.7 | 3 | 8 | 3 | ||||||||
| 10 | B. Lanier | 2/15/1977 | 0-1 | 1976-77 | @ | .000 | 39 | 32 | 19 | 2 | 13 | 32 | 40.6 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 45.6 | 3 | ||||||||||||
| 11 | B. Lanier | 2/11/1977 | 1-0 | 1976-77 | vs | 1.000 | 37 | 30 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 22 | 45.5 | 10 | 12 | 83.3 | 55.0 | 5 | 14 | 2 | ||||||||
| 12 | B. Lanier | 2/9/1977 | 0-1 | 1976-77 | vs | .000 | 41 | 30 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 19 | 63.2 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 66.6 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 13 | B. Lanier | 2/6/1977 | 1-0 | 1976-77 | vs | 1.000 | 24 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 53.8 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 63.9 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 14 | B. Lanier | 2/4/1977 | 1-0 | 1976-77 | vs | 1.000 | 38 | 40 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 22 | 77.3 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 78.4 | 5 | 16 | 3 | ||||||||
| 15 | B. Lanier | 2/2/1977 | 0-1 | 1976-77 | @ | .000 | 39 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 64.7 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 65.9 | 4 | ||||||||||||
| 16 | B. Lanier | 2/1/1977 | 1-0 | 1976-77 | @ | 1.000 | 38 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 42.1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 45.3 | 4 | ||||||||||||
| 17 | B. Lanier | 1/30/1977 | 1-0 | 1976-77 | vs | 1.000 | 39 | 28 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 25 | 52.0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 53.2 | 4 | |||||||||||
| 18 | B. Lanier | 1/29/1977 | 0-1 | 1976-77 | @ | .000 | 40 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 50.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 55.7 | 0 | 8 | 3 | ||||||||
| 19 | B. Lanier | 1/27/1977 | 0-1 | 1976-77 | @ | .000 | 40 | 36 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 30 | 56.7 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 58.3 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 20 | B. Lanier | 1/26/1977 | 1-0 | 1976-77 | vs | 1.000 | 38 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 53.8 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 62.5 | 1 | ||||||||||||
| 21 | B. Lanier | 1/25/1977 | 1-0 | 1976-77 | @ | 1.000 | 40 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 11 | 25 | 44.0 | 0 | 0 | 44.0 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 22 | B. Lanier | 1/23/1977 | 0-1 | 1976-77 | @ | .000 | 41 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 19 | 73.7 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 72.3 | 5 | ||||||||||||
| 23 | B. Lanier | 1/21/1977 | 1-0 | 1976-77 | vs | 1.000 | 37 | 20 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 60.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 63.0 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 24 | B. Lanier | 1/15/1977 | 1-0 | 1976-77 | vs | 1.000 | 40 | 30 | 11 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 77.8 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 75.9 | 3 | ||||||||||||
| 25 | B. Lanier | 1/13/1977 | 0-1 | 1976-77 | @ | .000 | 28 | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 8 | 9 | 88.9 | 78.8 | 2 | 8 | 3 | ||||||||
| Average | .594 | 38.8 | 25.3 | 11.8 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 3.8 | 10.6 | 20.1 | 53.4 | 4.1 | 5.0 | 81.8 | 57.3 | 10.5 | 28.7 | 2.8 | |||||||||||||
| Total | 38-26 | .594 | 2,446 | 1,616 | 745 | 214 | 70 | 126 | 678 | 1,269 | 53.4 | 260 | 318 | 81.8 | 57.3 | 200 | 545 | 174 | ||||||||||||
More NBA News
Sixers invite former NBA center Tacko Fall, guard Jameer Nelson Jr. to training camp
Trail Blazers' Sharpe out at least 6 months after knee surgery
Timberwolves agree to deal with Jonathan Kuminga to fill power forward void, AP source says
Free agent guard Brandon Williams signs one-year, $2.6 million contract to join Warriors
Pelicans reach 2-year, $16 million deal with wing player Bennedict Mathurin, AP source says
Free agent forward Georges Niang signs one-year contract with Warriors
More Pistons Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
23.9
Cunningham
RPG
10.5
Duren
APG
9.9
Cunningham
Team Rankings
ORTG
117.9
10th
DRTG
109.7
2nd
NETRTG
8.2
3rd
3P%
35.6
17th
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |
