
Luc Mbah a Moute has the highest plus/minus in a game with a field-goal percentage of 100.0, at +57 versus the Nuggets on November 22, 2017.
Interpreted as:
highest plus minus by a player in a NBA regular-season game ever while shooting 100% or higher| NAME | +/- | FG% | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L. Mbah a Moute | +57 | 100.0 | 11/22/2017 | vs | 26 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 130.0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | ||||
| 2 | J. Giddey | +46 | 100.0 | 1/11/2024 | vs | 23 | 13 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 102.8 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 3 | R. Nesterovic | +46 | 100.0 | 11/8/2001 | vs | 23 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 94.5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | ||||
| 4 | D. Sabonis | +44 | 100.0 | 11/15/2022 | vs | 28 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 103.7 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | ||||
| 5 | B. Jackson | +42 | 100.0 | 1/11/2008 | vs | 25 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 138.9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | ||||
| 6 | T. Chandler | +41 | 100.0 | 2/12/2004 | vs | 25 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 75.4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 7 | M. Robinson | +40 | 100.0 | 11/9/2025 | vs | 17 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 8 | T. Harris | +40 | 100.0 | 1/10/2023 | vs | 27 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 116.7 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||
| 9 | L. Mbah a Moute | +40 | 100.0 | 11/14/2016 | vs | 24 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 101.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||
| 10 | M. Moore | +40 | 100.0 | 11/10/2004 | @ | 26 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 103.1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | ||||
| 11 | S. Adams | +39 | 100.0 | 12/2/2021 | vs | 21 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 97.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||||
| 12 | S. Nash | +39 | 100.0 | 1/18/2008 | vs | 29 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 109.5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 13 | M. Diabaté | +38 | 100.0 | 1/10/2026 | @ | 25 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 82.2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | ||||
| 14 | M. Diabaté | +38 | 100.0 | 12/23/2025 | vs | 36 | 12 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 15 | G. Hill | +38 | 100.0 | 2/28/2020 | vs | 19 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 121.5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 16 | B. Outlaw | +38 | 100.0 | 3/28/2000 | vs | 33 | 10 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 86.8 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 3 | ||||
| 17 | D. Mitchell | +37 | 100.0 | 12/1/2025 | vs | 31 | 16 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 133.3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | ||||
| 18 | A. Roberson | +37 | 100.0 | 12/20/2017 | vs | 23 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 19 | D. McKey | +37 | 100.0 | 12/4/1996 | @ | 26 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 105.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 20 | R. Williams III | +36 | 100.0 | 3/20/2022 | @ | 26 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 21 | R. Gobert | +36 | 100.0 | 1/16/2022 | @ | 35 | 18 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 89.3 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 2 | ||||
| 22 | L. Dort | +36 | 100.0 | 2/23/2020 | vs | 24 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 109.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||
| 23 | D. Jordan | +36 | 100.0 | 3/10/2013 | vs | 27 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 90.3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | ||||
| 24 | H. Grant | +36 | 100.0 | 3/4/2001 | vs | 24 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 107.8 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 25 | D. Powell | +35 | 100.0 | 1/17/2026 | vs | 27 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 76.7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||
StatMuse has game-level data for +/- going back to the 1996-97 season.
More Rockets Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
23.0
Durant
RPG
10.2
Sengun
APG
5.7
Thompson
Team Rankings
ORTG
118.6
8th
DRTG
113.2
6th
NETRTG
5.4
6th
3P%
36.4
10th
2025-26 Conference Standings
| TEAM | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 |
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |