
Reggie Miller is the oldest in a game with 30+ points and a true shooting percentage of 103.0. He was 38 years and 83 days old against the Knicks on November 15, 2003.
Interpreted as:
oldest player with 30 or more points on 103% or higher ts% in a regular-season game| NAME | Age | PTS | TS% | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R. Miller | 38-083 | 31 | 105.9 | 11/15/2003 | @ | 34 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 83.3 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | +10 | |||
| 2 | D. Majerle | 34-124 | 33 | 118.9 | 1/11/2000 | @ | 44 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 84.6 | 9 | 10 | 90.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | +14 | |||
| 3 | D. Lillard | 33-203 | 30 | 110.0 | 2/3/2024 | @ | 38 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 90.9 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | +16 | |||
| 4 | R. Allen | 33-175 | 36 | 108.2 | 1/11/2009 | @ | 43 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 78.6 | 8 | 10 | 80.0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | +12 | |||
| 5 | E. Gordon | 33-018 | 31 | 107.6 | 1/12/2022 | @ | 32 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 90.0 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | +11 | |||
| 6 | D. Gallinari | 32-200 | 38 | 112.6 | 2/24/2021 | vs | 33 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 16 | 81.3 | 10 | 12 | 83.3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | +25 | |||
| 7 | G. Temple | 32-164 | 30 | 106.5 | 10/19/2018 | vs | 34 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 90.9 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +37 | |||
| 8 | A. Croshere | 31-274 | 34 | 104.9 | 1/30/2007 | vs | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 78.6 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | +10 | |||
| 9 | N. Bjelica | 31-249 | 34 | 106.3 | 1/13/2020 | vs | 33 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 16 | 81.3 | 8 | 10 | 80.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | +6 | ||||
| 10 | J. Green | 31-221 | 33 | 106.3 | 4/6/2018 | @ | 41 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 83.3 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | +3 | |||
| 11 | C. Payne | 31-214 | 32 | 126.6 | 3/10/2026 | vs | 30 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 90.0 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | +22 | |||
| 12 | A. Burks | 31-161 | 32 | 117.3 | 12/28/2022 | vs | 31 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 90.9 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +12 | |||
| 13 | N. Van Exel | 31-066 | 30 | 111.6 | 2/1/2003 | vs | 26 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 84.6 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +27 | |||
| 14 | J. Hart | 31-011 | 33 | 108.6 | 3/17/2026 | vs | 26 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 13 | 92.3 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | +18 | |||
| 15 | H. Barnes | 30-224 | 30 | 104.7 | 1/9/2023 | vs | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 84.6 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +17 | |||
| 16 | G. Niang | 30-214 | 33 | 107.7 | 1/17/2024 | vs | 27 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 14 | 92.9 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 17 | T. Hardaway | 30-094 | 33 | 108.6 | 12/4/1996 | vs | 31 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 84.6 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | +12 | |||
| 18 | A. Gordon | 30-037 | 50 | 105.8 | 10/23/2025 | @ | 39 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 21 | 81.0 | 10 | 11 | 90.9 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | -1 | |||
| 19 | C. Barkley | 30-013 | 32 | 103.9 | 3/5/1993 | vs | 31 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 81.8 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 9 | 10 | 90.0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | ||||
| 20 | Z. LaVine | 29-351 | 42 | 103.3 | 2/24/2025 | vs | 31 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 19 | 84.2 | 8 | 9 | 88.9 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | +36 | |||
| 21 | S. Curry | 29-291 | 38 | 106.3 | 12/30/2017 | vs | 26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 17 | 76.5 | 10 | 13 | 76.9 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | +24 | |||
| 22 | S. Merrill | 29-272 | 32 | 128.6 | 2/11/2026 | vs | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 91.7 | 9 | 10 | 90.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +22 | |||
| 23 | D. Ellis | 29-257 | 36 | 109.5 | 4/20/1990 | vs | 35 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 16 | 81.3 | 9 | 11 | 81.8 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | ||||
| 24 | R. Miller | 29-210 | 36 | 103.4 | 3/22/1995 | vs | 34 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 13 | 92.3 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 9 | 10 | 90.0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | ||||
| 25 | S. Curry | 29-189 | 37 | 110.4 | 2/28/2020 | @ | 36 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 15 | 86.7 | 8 | 9 | 88.9 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | +11 | |||
Results may be incomplete. StatMuse has complete game-level data for true shooting percentage going back to the 1982-83 season.
Latest Pacers News
More Pacers Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
24.0
Siakam
RPG
6.6
Siakam
APG
7.7
Nembhard
Team Rankings
ORTG
110.9
29th
DRTG
118.8
23rd
NETRTG
-7.9
26th
3P%
35.6
18th
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |