Golden Tate

5'11", 191 lbs
WR
Born: August 2, 1988 in Nashville, TN
Drafted: 2010 Rnd 2, Pick 60 by SEA
College: Notre Dame

Career Splits

Overall

GPRECTRGREC/GYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNG
Career1606951,0394.38,27811.951.74680

Team

GPRECTRGREC/GYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNG
DETDET714165965.94,74111.466.82273
NYGNYG23841373.71,06412.746.3864
PHIPHI830443.82789.334.8132
SEASEA581652622.82,19513.337.81580

Location

GPRECTRGREC/GYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNG
Home803465194.34,08411.851.12373
Road803495204.44,19412.052.42380

Result

GPRECTRGREC/GYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNG
Wins863905494.54,88112.556.82780
Losses743054904.13,39711.145.91967

Month

GPRECTRGREC/GYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNG
January41623416010.040.0124
September311412124.51,64211.653.0767
October441883034.32,28412.151.91280
November351492164.31,78212.050.91261
December462012854.42,41012.052.41471

Conference

GPRECTRGREC/GYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNG
AFC411792764.42,19112.253.4964
NFC1195167634.36,08711.851.23780

Division

GPRECTRGREC/GYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNG
AFC East147011051,10615.879.0764
AFC North1038533.839510.439.5140
AFC South939634.33358.637.2130
AFC West83250435511.144.4052
NFC East271051543.91,30312.448.3867
NFC North361732584.81,82510.550.71171
NFC South209913751,25312.762.71173
NFC West361392143.91,70612.347.4780

Opponent

GPRECTRGREC/GYDSAVGYDS/GTDLNG
ARIARI1142683.851912.447.2039
ATLATL42033531515.878.8359
BALBAL211135.511510.557.5024
BUFBUF21013519819.899.0155
CARCAR519323.820010.540.0122
CHICHI1353854.158611.145.1349
CINCIN39193616.820.3014
CLECLE3911312113.440.3140
DALDAL831373.934611.243.3245
DENDEN269310918.254.5052
DETDET215177.51499.974.5018
GBGB1052735.265512.665.5471
HOUHOU312174726.024.0013
INDIND2121861028.551.0127
JAXJAX2812411514.457.5030
KCKC281148010.040.0016
LARLAR1251704.371013.959.2680
MIAMIA42028525212.663.0151
MINMIN1153834.84358.239.5441
NENE419344.831516.678.8164
NONO640496.753313.388.8573
NYGNYG626404.332612.554.3067
NYJNYJ421355.334116.285.3461
OAKOAK21018510910.954.5024
PHIPHI723373.329813.042.6439
PITPIT29104.59810.949.0034
SDSD28124577.128.5011
SEASEA314204.71097.836.3022
SFSF1032563.236811.536.8167
TBTB52023420510.341.0224
TENTEN27163.5466.623.0012
WASWAS625404.233313.355.5232

See Trending NFL Searches