
LaMelo Ball has the most three-point attempts for the Hornets in a road game, with 18 attempts on December 19, 2024 and on November 10, 2024.
Interpreted as:
most 3 point attempts in an NBA regular-season game by the hornets player on the road| NAME | 3PA | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L. Ball | 18 | 12/19/2024 | @ | 34 | 34 | 4 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 32 | 34.4 | 3 | 16.7 | 9 | 10 | 90.0 | 46.7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | +3 | |||
| 2 | L. Ball | 18 | 11/10/2024 | @ | 41 | 38 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 30 | 43.3 | 6 | 33.3 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 57.4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | +3 | |||
| 3 | L. Ball | 17 | 1/15/2026 | @ | 29 | 30 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 20 | 50.0 | 9 | 52.9 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 73.4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | +5 | |||
| 4 | L. Ball | 17 | 1/12/2025 | @ | 40 | 25 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 25 | 36.0 | 5 | 29.4 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 48.3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | +3 | |||
| 5 | L. Ball | 17 | 11/23/2024 | @ | 40 | 50 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 38 | 44.7 | 6 | 35.3 | 10 | 13 | 76.9 | 57.2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | +7 | |||
| 6 | K. Walker | 17 | 2/9/2019 | @ | 37 | 37 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 27 | 48.1 | 9 | 52.9 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 66.4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +15 | |||
| 7 | L. Ball | 16 | 4/12/2026 | @ | 29 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 19 | 36.8 | 5 | 31.3 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | +2 | ||||
| 8 | T. Rozier | 16 | 11/18/2022 | @ | 49 | 28 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 32 | 34.4 | 5 | 31.3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 43.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -12 | |||
| 9 | T. Rozier | 16 | 11/27/2021 | @ | 43 | 31 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 23 | 39.1 | 6 | 37.5 | 7 | 7 | 100.0 | 59.4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +5 | |||
| 10 | T. Rozier | 16 | 12/23/2020 | @ | 38 | 42 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 23 | 65.2 | 10 | 62.5 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 84.8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -4 | |||
| 11 | D. Graham | 16 | 11/16/2019 | @ | 36 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 52.6 | 9 | 56.3 | 0 | 0 | 76.3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | +1 | ||||
| 12 | L. Ball | 15 | 4/7/2026 | @ | 37 | 36 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 24 | 50.0 | 6 | 40.0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 67.6 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | -1 | |||
| 13 | L. Ball | 15 | 2/22/2026 | @ | 27 | 37 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 20 | 60.0 | 10 | 66.7 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 86.8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | +20 | |||
| 14 | M. Bridges | 15 | 11/14/2025 | @ | 42 | 32 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 24 | 50.0 | 6 | 40.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 64.3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | -11 | |||
| 15 | B. Miller | 15 | 12/13/2024 | @ | 38 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 38.1 | 3 | 20.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 48.0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 2 | -13 | |||
| 16 | L. Ball | 15 | 11/17/2024 | @ | 35 | 31 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 29 | 37.9 | 5 | 33.3 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 50.4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | -7 | |||
| 17 | T. Rozier | 15 | 1/6/2023 | @ | 34 | 39 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 29 | 51.7 | 6 | 40.0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 63.4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +27 | |||
| 18 | L. Ball | 15 | 11/14/2022 | @ | 34 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 31.6 | 4 | 26.7 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 43.7 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | -2 | |||
| 19 | K. Oubre Jr. | 15 | 1/26/2022 | @ | 35 | 39 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 18 | 66.7 | 10 | 66.7 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 94.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | +27 | |||
| 20 | L. Ball | 15 | 12/1/2021 | @ | 41 | 36 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 22 | 54.5 | 8 | 53.3 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 75.8 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 4 | +2 | |||
| 21 | T. Rozier | 15 | 12/18/2019 | @ | 38 | 35 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 27 | 44.4 | 7 | 46.7 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 60.8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -2 | |||
| 22 | K. Walker | 15 | 10/27/2018 | @ | 35 | 37 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 31 | 35.5 | 3 | 20.0 | 12 | 14 | 85.7 | 49.8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | +6 | |||
| 23 | K. Walker | 15 | 10/20/2018 | @ | 40 | 39 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 31 | 45.2 | 7 | 46.7 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 57.2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | +1 | |||
| 24 | L. Ball | 14 | 4/5/2026 | @ | 31 | 35 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 22 | 59.1 | 7 | 50.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 76.5 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | +15 | |||
| 25 | L. Ball | 14 | 11/12/2024 | @ | 35 | 35 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 27 | 48.1 | 6 | 42.9 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 61.8 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | -12 | |||
Results may be incomplete. StatMuse has complete game-level data for three-point attempts going back to the 1983-84 season.
Latest Hornets News
More Hornets Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
20.2
Miller
RPG
8.7
Diabaté
APG
7.1
Ball
Team Rankings
ORTG
119.4
5th
DRTG
114.4
12th
NETRTG
5.0
8th
3P%
37.8
3rd
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |