
The Milwaukee Bucks had a field-goal percentage of 48.2 versus the Timberwolves at home on January 13.
| TEAM | DATE | FG% | TM | OPP | RESULT | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bucks | 1/13/2026 | 48.2 | vs | L 106-139 | 240 | 106 | 32 | 29 | 12 | 4 | 41 | 85 | 13 | 36 | 36.1 | 11 | 19 | 57.9 | 56.8 | 9 | 23 | 20 | 14 | |||
| 2 | Bucks | 4/8/2025 | 47.6 | vs | W 110-103 | 240 | 110 | 43 | 27 | 8 | 2 | 40 | 84 | 12 | 36 | 33.3 | 18 | 25 | 72.0 | 57.9 | 11 | 32 | 12 | 15 | |||
| 3 | Bucks | 2/8/2024 | 49.4 | vs | L 105-129 | 240 | 105 | 35 | 35 | 6 | 3 | 40 | 81 | 14 | 33 | 42.4 | 11 | 16 | 68.8 | 59.6 | 10 | 25 | 13 | 10 | |||
| 4 | Bucks | 12/30/2022 | 46.2 | vs | W 123-114 | 240 | 123 | 68 | 25 | 5 | 8 | 43 | 93 | 14 | 39 | 35.9 | 23 | 33 | 69.7 | 57.2 | 20 | 48 | 21 | 25 | |||
| 5 | Bucks | 10/27/2021 | 41.1 | vs | L 108-113 | 240 | 108 | 43 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 39 | 95 | 14 | 51 | 27.5 | 16 | 21 | 76.2 | 51.8 | 13 | 30 | 9 | 18 | |||
| 6 | Bucks | 2/23/2021 | 53.5 | vs | W 139-112 | 240 | 139 | 52 | 33 | 11 | 5 | 53 | 99 | 20 | 42 | 47.6 | 13 | 18 | 72.2 | 65.0 | 9 | 43 | 8 | 13 | |||
| 7 | Bucks | 1/1/2020 | 42.6 | vs | W 106-104 | 240 | 106 | 60 | 24 | 4 | 12 | 40 | 94 | 9 | 36 | 25.0 | 17 | 26 | 65.4 | 50.3 | 12 | 48 | 17 | 22 | |||
| 8 | Bucks | 2/23/2019 | 52.6 | vs | W 140-128 | 240 | 140 | 49 | 28 | 6 | 8 | 50 | 95 | 19 | 43 | 44.2 | 21 | 22 | 95.5 | 66.9 | 10 | 39 | 11 | 17 | |||
| 9 | Bucks | 12/28/2017 | 54.7 | vs | W 102-96 | 240 | 102 | 36 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 41 | 75 | 5 | 15 | 33.3 | 15 | 16 | 93.8 | 62.2 | 7 | 29 | 18 | 18 | |||
| 10 | Bucks | 3/11/2017 | 46.3 | vs | W 102-95 | 240 | 102 | 40 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 37 | 80 | 8 | 20 | 40.0 | 20 | 23 | 87.0 | 56.6 | 11 | 29 | 13 | 23 | |||
| 11 | Bucks | 3/4/2016 | 51.8 | vs | W 116-101 | 240 | 116 | 37 | 24 | 13 | 6 | 43 | 83 | 14 | 24 | 58.3 | 16 | 20 | 80.0 | 63.2 | 9 | 28 | 20 | 19 | |||
| 12 | Bucks | 1/9/2015 | 52.0 | vs | W 98-84 | 240 | 98 | 39 | 30 | 13 | 4 | 39 | 75 | 12 | 19 | 63.2 | 8 | 10 | 80.0 | 61.7 | 9 | 30 | 23 | 21 | |||
| 13 | Bucks | 12/28/2013 | 44.9 | vs | L 95-117 | 240 | 95 | 43 | 25 | 12 | 6 | 40 | 89 | 5 | 22 | 22.7 | 10 | 17 | 58.8 | 49.2 | 16 | 27 | 20 | 20 | |||
| 14 | Bucks | 4/3/2013 | 43.8 | vs | L 98-107 | 240 | 98 | 45 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 42 | 96 | 8 | 23 | 34.8 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 49.0 | 20 | 25 | 20 | 15 | |||
| 15 | Bucks | 12/27/2011 | 42.6 | vs | W 98-95 | 240 | 98 | 45 | 24 | 13 | 5 | 40 | 94 | 2 | 16 | 12.5 | 16 | 20 | 80.0 | 47.7 | 16 | 29 | 12 | 28 | |||
| 16 | Bucks | 2/22/2011 | 38.0 | vs | W 94-88 | 240 | 94 | 46 | 19 | 9 | 7 | 30 | 79 | 7 | 30 | 23.3 | 27 | 31 | 87.1 | 50.7 | 8 | 38 | 13 | 26 | |||
| 17 | Bucks | 1/23/2010 | 57.0 | vs | W 127-94 | 240 | 127 | 45 | 36 | 7 | 7 | 49 | 86 | 11 | 23 | 47.8 | 18 | 21 | 85.7 | 66.7 | 9 | 36 | 15 | 26 | |||
| 18 | Bucks | 1/26/2009 | 40.0 | vs | L 83-90 | 240 | 83 | 43 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 34 | 85 | 1 | 14 | 7.1 | 14 | 19 | 73.7 | 44.5 | 13 | 30 | 14 | 19 | |||
| 19 | Bucks | 12/15/2007 | 42.9 | vs | W 95-92 | 240 | 95 | 38 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 33 | 77 | 9 | 22 | 40.9 | 20 | 22 | 90.9 | 54.8 | 11 | 27 | 8 | 11 | |||
| 20 | Bucks | 12/16/2006 | 50.6 | vs | W 108-104 | 240 | 108 | 39 | 27 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 85 | 7 | 17 | 41.2 | 15 | 19 | 78.9 | 57.8 | 14 | 25 | 16 | 24 | |||
| 21 | Bucks | 1/10/2006 | 51.3 | vs | W 95-92 | 240 | 95 | 33 | 29 | 6 | 1 | 39 | 76 | 6 | 13 | 46.2 | 11 | 17 | 64.7 | 56.9 | 9 | 24 | 15 | 22 | |||
| 22 | Bucks | 2/1/2005 | 38.6 | vs | W 91-86 | 240 | 91 | 50 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 34 | 88 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 22 | 24 | 91.7 | 46.2 | 19 | 31 | 9 | 18 | |||
| 23 | Bucks | 2/24/2004 | 48.0 | vs | L 102-108 | 240 | 102 | 39 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 75 | 9 | 19 | 47.4 | 21 | 29 | 72.4 | 58.1 | 9 | 30 | 18 | 23 | |||
| 24 | Bucks | 2/24/2003 | 48.4 | vs | L 114-117 | 240 | 114 | 34 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 46 | 95 | 9 | 24 | 37.5 | 13 | 18 | 72.2 | 55.4 | 14 | 20 | 10 | 30 | |||
| 25 | Bucks | 11/10/2001 | 44.3 | vs | L 82-98 | 240 | 82 | 36 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 35 | 79 | 7 | 21 | 33.3 | 5 | 17 | 29.4 | 47.4 | 10 | 26 | 11 | 21 | |||
Results may be incomplete. StatMuse has complete team, game-level data for field-goal percentage going back to the 1982-83 season.
Latest Bucks News
More Bucks Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
17.3
Rollins
RPG
6.4
Portis
APG
5.6
Rollins
Team Rankings
ORTG
112.9
24th
DRTG
119.3
27th
NETRTG
-6.3
25th
3P%
38.7
2nd
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |