percentage of teams that win when reaching 100 points first

Athletic Club have a conversion rate of 9.5 in LaLiga with 100+ points all-time.

Interpreted as:
percentage of teams that win when reaching 100 or more points first
CLUBCONV%WPOINTSNPGNPSHMDLGGCxGxGASHSOTPASS-ATTPASSPOSS%FOULYCRC
1
9.5
178
661
509
5,371
454
127
149
567
501
5,450
1,882
191,221
148,519
49.8
6,139
1,055
45
2
13.0
273
921
720
5,538
454
102
79
764
365
5,599
2,133
213,909
174,711
50.1
5,735
1,133
52
3
14.7
323
1,041
1,036
7,025
454
72
59
1,108
401
7,122
2,910
293,952
260,495
66.3
4,798
906
35
4
8.3
125
493
362
4,351
416
118
173
405
495
4,413
1,431
135,643
94,737
42.3
6,681
1,325
75
5
9.3
62
255
257
2,756
266
69
135
286
465
2,793
906
92,271
68,276
44.3
3,823
781
33
6
7.7
87
344
304
3,946
302
83
132
330
450
3,981
1,299
126,275
99,935
52.2
4,319
827
50
7
10.6
149
571
536
5,069
454
124
181
597
657
5,144
1,874
216,886
176,692
53.0
5,943
1,120
60
8
12.3
311
1,013
925
7,517
454
80
63
1,020
420
7,637
2,970
264,785
233,842
59.3
4,850
871
44
9
10.2
181
659
543
5,320
454
116
157
606
556
5,395
1,861
208,437
168,898
54.1
6,220
1,024
40
10
10.5
198
708
591
5,619
454
114
142
645
567
5,684
1,987
212,881
174,400
54.2
6,290
1,254
60
11
10.6
164
625
527
4,956
454
133
157
597
572
5,047
1,743
184,889
147,126
48.1
6,049
1,139
67
12
11.7
204
729
637
5,459
454
117
133
702
536
5,540
2,038
205,587
168,480
50.6
5,911
1,125
45
13
9.5
44
183
170
1,789
188
51
93
186
292
1,811
598
78,141
62,942
49.4
2,625
489
33
14
9.6
111
438
385
4,016
378
105
162
419
551
4,057
1,376
143,076
110,045
45.1
5,365
1,000
48
15
9.9
80
323
329
3,339
302
83
139
362
506
3,386
1,106
112,287
85,897
45.9
4,137
801
39
16
8.6
77
302
263
3,057
266
71
118
297
375
3,105
1,025
100,974
71,781
48.3
3,725
645
27
17
7.8
43
164
140
1,785
152
35
74
153
199
1,807
612
57,880
43,200
47.5
2,284
439
28
18
8.5
29
142
150
1,763
152
55
68
161
258
1,783
573
60,451
46,150
47.2
2,007
394
14
19
9.9
160
595
495
5,022
416
115
141
546
559
5,087
1,789
194,960
161,136
53.0
5,104
1,003
61
20
8.4
45
177
173
2,048
190
42
103
195
309
2,076
740
96,272
80,023
55.8
2,280
489
22
21
8.7
90
357
287
3,316
302
87
125
333
444
3,371
1,079
113,700
85,634
45.5
4,205
721
35
22
8.4
101
388
294
3,511
340
85
154
337
472
3,567
1,147
117,382
86,703
43.0
4,998
911
40
23
8.1
48
199
160
1,983
190
55
87
176
256
2,007
663
67,214
49,230
43.2
2,872
527
22
24
10.8
81
299
274
2,541
226
56
89
312
326
2,585
946
104,228
87,484
51.7
2,814
504
17
25
7.1
39
170
135
1,908
190
53
98
157
304
1,938
626
70,810
54,719
45.5
2,434
454
15
StatMuse has LaLiga data for goal conversion percentage going back to the 2014-15 season.

More Athletic Club Stats

Team Leaders

G

9

Guruzeta

Gorka Guruzeta

A

5

Berchiche

Yuri Berchiche

RTG

6.86

Ruiz de Galarreta Etxeberria

Ruiz de Galarreta
Team Rankings

GF

40

14th

GA

53

11th

GD

-13

16th

FORM

LLWLW

last 5

2025-26 Table
CLUBMWDLGDPTS
7
36
14
6
16
-6
48
8
36
11
12
13
-1
45
9
Athletic Club Athletic Club
36
13
5
18
-13
44
10
36
10
14
12
-6
44
11
36
11
10
15
-12
43
Schedule
DATEMATCHUPTIME (ET)
Sun
5/17
@
1:00 PM
Sat
5/23
@
3:00 PM
Last Game
ESP Espanyol

W11 D9 L16

2

Final

0

ATH Athletic Club

W13 D5 L18

Wed 13 May 2026

LaLiga 2025-26 Leaders

LaLiga 2025-26 Rankings

LaLiga 2025-26 Table

LaLigaMWDLGDPTS
1
36
30
1
5
59
91
2
36
25
5
6
39
80
3
36
21
6
9
24
69
4
36
20
6
10
21
66
5
36
14
15
7
12
57
6
36
13
11
12
4
50
7
36
14
6
16
-6
48
8
36
11
12
13
-1
45
9
36
13
5
18
-13
44
10
36
10
14
12
-6
44
11
36
11
10
15
-12
43
12
36
12
7
17
-12
43
13
36
11
9
16
-4
42
14
36
11
9
16
-13
42
15
36
9
13
14
-15
40
16
36
10
10
16
-12
40
17
36
9
12
15
-9
39
18
36
10
9
17
-11
39
19
36
10
9
17
-15
39
20
36
6
11
19
-30
29

LaLiga 2025-26 Scores & Fixtures

Scores

DATEMATCHUPSCORE
Mon
12/15
@
0-0
Fri
12/19
@
1-1
Sat
12/20
@
0-0
Sat
12/20
@
1-1
Sat
12/20
@
0-3

Fixtures

DATEMATCHUPTIME (ET)
Sun
5/17
@
1:00 PM
Sun
5/17
@
1:00 PM
Sun
5/17
@
1:00 PM
Sun
5/17
@
1:00 PM
Sun
5/17
@
1:00 PM