
Stephen Curry has drained the most threes by a player 37 or older in a game, with 12 three-pointers on December 14 and on April 1, 2025.
Interpreted as:
most 3 pointers in a regular-season game player age 37 or more| NAME | 3PM | Age | DATE | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. Curry | 12 | 37-275 | 12/14/2025 | @ | 35 | 48 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 26 | 61.5 | 19 | 63.2 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 86.5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | -8 | |||
| 2 | S. Curry | 12 | 37-018 | 4/1/2025 | @ | 37 | 52 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 31 | 51.6 | 20 | 60.0 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 75.3 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | +17 | |||
| 3 | B. Lopez | 9 | 37-269 | 12/26/2025 | @ | 33 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 56.3 | 14 | 64.3 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 87.3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | +4 | |||
| 4 | S. Curry | 9 | 37-252 | 11/21/2025 | vs | 34 | 38 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 23 | 60.9 | 17 | 52.9 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 81.1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | -3 | |||
| 5 | S. Curry | 9 | 37-245 | 11/14/2025 | @ | 36 | 49 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 26 | 61.5 | 17 | 52.9 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 83.0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | +9 | |||
| 6 | L. James | 9 | 39-092 | 3/31/2024 | @ | 37 | 40 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 17 | 76.5 | 10 | 90.0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 101.8 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | +22 | |||
| 7 | L. James | 9 | 38-025 | 1/24/2023 | vs | 33 | 46 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 29 | 55.2 | 14 | 64.3 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 73.7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | -14 | |||
| 8 | S. Curry | 8 | 37-314 | 1/22/2026 | @ | 34 | 38 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 27 | 51.9 | 15 | 53.3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 68.1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | -24 | |||
| 9 | L. James | 8 | 38-100 | 4/9/2023 | vs | 33 | 36 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 25 | 52.0 | 14 | 57.1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 69.6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | +20 | |||
| 10 | S. Curry | 7 | 37-249 | 11/18/2025 | @ | 34 | 34 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 23 | 52.2 | 15 | 46.7 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 67.5 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | -3 | |||
| 11 | S. Curry | 7 | 37-224 | 10/24/2025 | @ | 27 | 35 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 22 | 54.5 | 14 | 50.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 73.7 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | -13 | |||
| 12 | S. Curry | 7 | 37-030 | 4/13/2025 | vs | 38 | 36 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 50.0 | 12 | 58.3 | 9 | 9 | 100.0 | 75.1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | -16 | |||
| 13 | S. Curry | 7 | 37-021 | 4/4/2025 | vs | 32 | 36 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 24 | 54.2 | 15 | 46.7 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 71.1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | +6 | |||
| 14 | L. James | 7 | 40-003 | 1/2/2025 | vs | 36 | 38 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 25 | 60.0 | 10 | 70.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 73.4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | +4 | |||
| 15 | L. James | 7 | 39-060 | 2/28/2024 | @ | 37 | 34 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 21 | 61.9 | 12 | 58.3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 79.3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | +11 | |||
| 16 | K. Lowry | 7 | 37-242 | 11/22/2023 | @ | 29 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 60.0 | 10 | 70.0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 83.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +21 | |||
| 17 | C. Paul | 7 | 37-335 | 4/6/2023 | vs | 37 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 60.0 | 12 | 58.3 | 0 | 0 | 83.3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | -8 | ||||
| 18 | L. James | 7 | 37-331 | 11/26/2022 | @ | 35 | 39 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 | 52.4 | 12 | 58.3 | 10 | 10 | 100.0 | 76.8 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 3 | -3 | |||
| 19 | L. James | 7 | 37-087 | 3/27/2022 | @ | 42 | 39 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 27 | 51.9 | 13 | 53.8 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 65.8 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | -9 | |||
| 20 | C. Anthony | 7 | 37-163 | 11/8/2021 | vs | 37 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 69.2 | 10 | 70.0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 95.4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +13 | |||
| 21 | J. Crawford | 7 | 39-020 | 4/9/2019 | @ | 38 | 51 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 30 | 60.0 | 13 | 53.8 | 8 | 9 | 88.9 | 75.1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | -5 | |||
| 22 | V. Carter | 7 | 42-037 | 3/4/2019 | @ | 26 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 50.0 | 11 | 63.6 | 0 | 0 | 75.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +1 | ||||
| 23 | K. Bryant | 7 | 37-163 | 2/2/2016 | vs | 33 | 38 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 21 | 47.6 | 11 | 63.6 | 11 | 12 | 91.7 | 72.3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | +6 | |||
| 24 | V. Carter | 7 | 37-029 | 2/24/2014 | @ | 26 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 47.1 | 12 | 58.3 | 0 | 0 | 67.6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | +6 | ||||
| 25 | R. Miller | 7 | 38-145 | 1/16/2004 | vs | 32 | 28 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 66.7 | 9 | 77.8 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 88.2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | +11 | |||
StatMuse has game-level data for three-pointers going back to the 1979-80 season.
Latest Warriors News
More Warriors Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
26.6
Curry
RPG
5.5
Green
APG
5.5
Green
Team Rankings
ORTG
115.0
18th
DRTG
115.6
17th
NETRTG
-0.6
20th
3P%
35.6
20th
2025-26 Conference Standings
| TEAM | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 |
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |