| TEAM | DATE | REC | TM | OPP | RESULT | W% | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Knicks | 3/10/1962 | 0-1 | @ | L 116-128 | .000 | 240 | 116 | 43 | 30 | 37 | 81.1 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2 | Knicks | 3/15/1963 | 1-0 | vs | W 116-111 | 1.000 | 240 | 116 | 43 | 30 | 41 | 73.2 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||
| 3 | Knicks | 3/4/1964 | 0-1 | @ | L 108-115 | .000 | 240 | 108 | 41 | 26 | 39 | 66.7 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||
| 4 | Knicks | 3/13/1965 | 1-0 | @ | W 114-102 | 1.000 | 240 | 114 | 68 | 19 | 47 | 96 | 49.0 | 20 | 34 | 58.8 | 51.4 | 31 | |||||||||||
| 5 | Knicks | 3/20/1965 | 1-0 | vs | W 118-114 | 1.000 | 240 | 118 | 50 | 18 | 27 | 66.7 | |||||||||||||||||
| 6 | Knicks | 3/11/1966 | 0-1 | vs | L 123-126 | .000 | 240 | 123 | 60 | 19 | 44 | 99 | 44.4 | 35 | 44 | 79.5 | 52.0 | 27 | |||||||||||
| 7 | Knicks | 3/16/1966 | 0-1 | @ | L 113-118 | .000 | 240 | 113 | 62 | 26 | 44 | 105 | 41.9 | 25 | 40 | 62.5 | 46.1 | 36 | |||||||||||
| 8 | Knicks | 3/15/1967 | 0-1 | @ | L 114-121 | .000 | 240 | 114 | 44 | 26 | 33 | 78.8 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||
| 9 | Knicks | 3/12/1968 | 1-0 | vs | W 107-104 | 1.000 | 240 | 107 | 56 | 23 | 42 | 100 | 42.0 | 23 | 29 | 79.3 | 47.4 | 28 | |||||||||||
| 10 | Knicks | 3/12/1969 | 0-1 | @ | L 110-111 | .000 | 240 | 110 | 45 | 26 | 43 | 88 | 48.9 | 24 | 31 | 77.4 | 54.1 | 26 | |||||||||||
| 11 | Knicks | 3/19/1969 | 1-0 | vs | W 104-100 | 1.000 | 240 | 104 | 51 | 23 | 41 | 94 | 43.6 | 22 | 25 | 88.0 | 49.5 | 29 | |||||||||||
| 12 | Knicks | 3/2/1971 | 1-0 | vs | W 109-95 | 1.000 | 240 | 109 | 61 | 19 | 49 | 116 | 42.2 | 11 | 18 | 61.1 | 44.0 | 26 | |||||||||||
| 13 | Knicks | 3/3/1973 | 0-1 | vs | L 75-97 | .000 | 240 | 75 | 51 | 22 | 34 | 93 | 36.6 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 38.5 | 18 | |||||||||||
| 14 | Knicks | 3/4/1973 | 0-1 | L 97-106 | .000 | 240 | 97 | 38 | 22 | 43 | 88 | 48.9 | 11 | 16 | 68.8 | 51.0 | 25 | ||||||||||||
| 15 | Knicks | 3/1/1974 | 1-0 | @ | W 112-103 | 1.000 | 240 | 112 | 50 | 27 | 47 | 88 | 53.4 | 18 | 19 | 94.7 | 58.1 | 19 | |||||||||||
| 16 | Knicks | 3/6/1976 | 1-0 | vs | W 116-107 | 1.000 | 240 | 116 | 45 | 27 | 47 | 86 | 54.7 | 22 | 25 | 88.0 | 59.8 | 31 | |||||||||||
| 17 | Knicks | 3/7/1976 | 0-1 | @ | L 81-92 | .000 | 240 | 81 | 51 | 21 | 34 | 100 | 34.0 | 13 | 18 | 72.2 | 37.5 | 24 | |||||||||||
| 18 | Knicks | 3/20/1976 | 0-1 | @ | L 104-109 | .000 | 240 | 104 | 43 | 19 | 41 | 90 | 45.6 | 22 | 32 | 68.8 | 50.0 | 25 | |||||||||||
| 19 | Knicks | 3/26/1977 | 0-1 | vs | L 92-98 | .000 | 240 | 92 | 57 | 24 | 42 | 106 | 39.6 | 8 | 10 | 80.0 | 41.7 | 18 | |||||||||||
| 20 | Knicks | 3/27/1977 | 1-0 | @ | W 109-95 | 1.000 | 240 | 109 | 44 | 16 | 41 | 89 | 46.1 | 27 | 31 | 87.1 | 53.1 | 23 | |||||||||||
| 21 | Knicks | 3/30/1978 | 0-1 | vs | L 108-123 | .000 | 240 | 108 | 44 | 24 | 46 | 109 | 42.2 | 16 | 22 | 72.7 | 45.5 | 24 | |||||||||||
| 22 | Knicks | 3/21/1979 | 0-1 | @ | L 106-119 | .000 | 240 | 106 | 51 | 24 | 48 | 109 | 44.0 | 10 | 15 | 66.7 | 45.8 | 29 | |||||||||||
| 23 | Knicks | 3/16/1980 | 1-0 | @ | W 133-124 | 1.000 | 240 | 133 | 39 | 30 | 54 | 91 | 59.3 | 0 | 25 | 29 | 86.2 | 64.1 | 22 | ||||||||||
| 24 | Knicks | 3/22/1980 | 0-1 | vs | L 113-122 | .000 | 240 | 113 | 46 | 28 | 47 | 94 | 50.0 | 1 | 18 | 25 | 72.0 | 53.8 | 22 | ||||||||||
| 25 | Knicks | 3/25/1981 | 0-1 | @ | L 84-105 | .000 | 240 | 84 | 49 | 19 | 35 | 96 | 36.5 | 1 | 13 | 16 | 81.3 | 40.8 | 24 | ||||||||||
| Average | .527 | 241.4 | 105.8 | 41.5 | 4.8 | 20.0 | 26.2 | 76.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | 29-26 | .527 | 13,275 | 5,817 | 2,281 | 157 | 1,098 | 1,439 | 76.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
More NBA News
Sixers invite former NBA center Tacko Fall, guard Jameer Nelson Jr. to training camp
Trail Blazers' Sharpe out at least 6 months after knee surgery
Timberwolves agree to deal with Jonathan Kuminga to fill power forward void, AP source says
Free agent guard Brandon Williams signs one-year, $2.6 million contract to join Warriors
Pelicans reach 2-year, $16 million deal with wing player Bennedict Mathurin, AP source says
Free agent forward Georges Niang signs one-year contract with Warriors
More Knicks Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
26.0
Brunson
RPG
11.9
Towns
APG
6.8
Brunson
Team Rankings
ORTG
119.8
3rd
DRTG
113.3
7th
NETRTG
6.5
5th
3P%
37.3
4th
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |
