
Jamal Murray drained 10 shots from beyond the arc when hitting 70.0 percent of threes or more against the Pacers on December 3.
| NAME | DATE | 3PM | 3P% | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J. Murray | 12/3/2025 | 10 | 90.9 | @ | 36 | 52 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 25 | 76.0 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 95.6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | +23 | |||
| 2 | CJ McCollum | 11/25/2025 | 10 | 76.9 | vs | 37 | 46 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 25 | 68.0 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 85.9 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | +19 | |||
| 3 | A. Gordon | 10/23/2025 | 10 | 90.9 | @ | 39 | 50 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 21 | 81.0 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 105.8 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | -1 | |||
| 4 | I. Joe | 4/11/2025 | 10 | 71.4 | @ | 35 | 32 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 15 | 73.3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 106.7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | +33 | ||||
| 5 | S. Hauser | 3/17/2024 | 10 | 76.9 | @ | 23 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 76.9 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 115.4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | +18 | ||||
| 6 | T. Murphy III | 3/5/2024 | 10 | 71.4 | @ | 29 | 34 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 17 | 64.7 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 90.6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | +44 | |||
| 7 | K. Murray | 12/16/2023 | 12 | 80.0 | vs | 36 | 47 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 23 | 69.6 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 94.9 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | +33 | |||
| 8 | T. Murphy III | 3/25/2023 | 10 | 83.3 | @ | 37 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 14 | 78.6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 114.3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | +19 | ||||
| 9 | L. Kennard | 3/24/2023 | 10 | 90.9 | vs | 24 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 90.9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 136.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +28 | ||||
| 10 | K. Thompson | 2/24/2023 | 12 | 70.6 | vs | 36 | 42 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 19 | 63.2 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 97.0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | +32 | |||
| 11 | K. Thompson | 2/6/2023 | 12 | 75.0 | vs | 33 | 42 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 22 | 68.2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 95.5 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | +10 | ||||
| 12 | Z. LaVine | 1/6/2023 | 11 | 84.6 | @ | 38 | 41 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 19 | 73.7 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 103.1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +17 | |||
| 13 | K. Thompson | 11/20/2022 | 10 | 76.9 | @ | 36 | 41 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 23 | 60.9 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 82.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +14 | |||
| 14 | S. Bey | 3/17/2022 | 10 | 71.4 | @ | 39 | 51 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 27 | 63.0 | 14 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 81.2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | +11 | |||
| 15 | E. Fournier | 1/6/2022 | 10 | 71.4 | vs | 42 | 41 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 25 | 60.0 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 77.9 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | +18 | |||
| 16 | A. Edwards | 12/15/2021 | 10 | 71.4 | @ | 34 | 38 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 21 | 66.7 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 90.5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | +18 | ||||
| 17 | D. Gallinari | 2/24/2021 | 10 | 83.3 | vs | 33 | 38 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 16 | 81.3 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 112.6 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | +25 | |||
| 18 | F. VanVleet | 2/2/2021 | 11 | 78.6 | @ | 37 | 54 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 23 | 73.9 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 100.0 | 100.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +20 | |||
| 19 | D. Robinson | 12/10/2019 | 10 | 71.4 | vs | 43 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 16 | 75.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 106.3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | +26 | ||||
| 20 | Z. LaVine | 11/23/2019 | 13 | 76.5 | @ | 35 | 49 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 28 | 60.7 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 84.8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | +15 | |||
| 21 | K. Thompson | 1/21/2019 | 10 | 90.9 | @ | 27 | 44 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 20 | 85.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 110.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | +29 | ||||
| 22 | K. Walker | 3/22/2018 | 10 | 71.4 | vs | 28 | 46 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 72.2 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 100.0 | 102.7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +47 | |||
| 23 | S. Curry | 12/30/2017 | 10 | 76.9 | vs | 26 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 17 | 76.5 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 106.3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | +24 | |||
| 24 | S. Curry | 2/1/2017 | 11 | 73.3 | vs | 30 | 39 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 20 | 70.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 97.5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | +25 | ||||
| 25 | S. Curry | 11/7/2016 | 13 | 76.5 | vs | 36 | 46 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 26 | 61.5 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 85.6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +7 | |||
Results may be incomplete. StatMuse has complete game-level data for three-point percentage going back to the 1983-84 season.
More NBA News
Some wagers, certain parlays no longer can be offered to bettors, NBA tells sportsbooks
Jalen Brunson may be small, but he wears a big target now after leading the Knicks to the NBA title
Monks one year, rugby scrums the next. Wemby will stop at nothing in quest to lead Spurs to a title
NBA GM survey: Wembanyama will win MVP and defensive player of year, Spurs will win title
Leonard Miller has turned into a key rotational piece for the Chicago Bulls
NBA season to begin with 6 coaches in new places, including 3 first-time sideline bosses
More Nuggets Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
27.7
Jokić
RPG
12.9
Jokić
APG
10.7
Jokić
Team Rankings
ORTG
122.6
1st
DRTG
117.4
21st
NETRTG
5.2
7th
3P%
39.6
1st
NBA 2025-26 Leaders
NBA 2025-26 Rankings
NBA Fantasy 2025-26
NBA 2025-26 Betting
NBA 2025-26 Standings
| Eastern | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 60 | 22 | .732 | ||
| 2 | 56 | 26 | .683 | 4.0 | |
| 3 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 7.0 | |
| 4 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 8.0 | |
| 5 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 6 | 46 | 36 | .561 | 14.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 8 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 15.0 | |
| 9 | 44 | 38 | .537 | 16.0 | |
| 10 | 43 | 39 | .524 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | 32 | 50 | .390 | 28.0 | |
| 12 | 31 | 51 | .378 | 29.0 | |
| 13 | 20 | 62 | .244 | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 19 | 63 | .232 | 41.0 | |
| 15 | 17 | 65 | .207 | 43.0 |
| Western | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 18 | .780 | ||
| 2 | 62 | 20 | .756 | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 54 | 28 | .659 | 10.0 | |
| 4 | 53 | 29 | .646 | 11.0 | |
| 5 | 52 | 30 | .634 | 12.0 | |
| 6 | 49 | 33 | .598 | 15.0 | |
| 7 | 45 | 37 | .549 | 19.0 | |
| 8 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 9 | 42 | 40 | .512 | 22.0 | |
| 10 | 37 | 45 | .451 | 27.0 | |
| 11 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | 26 | 56 | .317 | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 25 | 57 | .305 | 39.0 | |
| 14 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 22 | 60 | .268 | 42.0 |